Germany
10.06.01, 22 years
10.06.01, 22 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Ruxandra Schech vs. Emily Seibold - head to head matches
11.03.19 | q 1 | Ruxandra Schech | Emily Seibold | 6-3, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
Ruxandra Schech form & Emily Seibold form
Ruxandra Schech - last matches
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Oziera Ahmad | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Santo - Hard | ||||
25.11.22 2nd round | vs. Emma Mazzoni | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
25.11.22 1/4 | vs. Lauren Proctor | 3-6, - Ruxandra Schech - retired | match details | |
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Mia Popovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.22 qual. | vs. Emma Mazzoni | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Elle Goranskaya | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
20.06.21 q 1 | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-3, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Don - Carpet | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Nikol Dobrilova | 1-5, - Ruxandra Schech - retired | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Stefania Rogozinska Dzik | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Carola Cavelli | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Damaschin | 6-2, 4-6, 6-79 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Adriana Rajkovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
16.04.19 1st round | vs. Margaux Orange | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
15.04.19 qual. | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.04.19 qual. | vs. Laure Line Glaude | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-3, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
11.03.19 qual. | vs. Isabella Tiscornia | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
07.03.19 2nd round | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Minami Akiyama | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Isabella Tiscornia | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.19 qual. | vs. Sem Wensveen | 4-6, 6-4, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.01.19 q 1 | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-3, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.01.19 1st round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.01.19 qual. | vs. Tamara Bizhukova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
18.07.18 1st round | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Emily Seibold - last matches
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
21.04.24 fin | vs. Gina Feistel | 3-6, 6-2, 6-74 | match details | |
20.04.24 1/2 | vs. Isis Louise Van Den Broek | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.04.24 1/4 | vs. Isabelle Cherny | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Naiktha Bains | 5-7, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sao - Clay | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Julieta Estable | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Katja Markus | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yufei Ren | 6-2, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 0-6, 1-1, - Emily Seibold - retired | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Iulia Bucea | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Liz Badde | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Katarina Jokic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Teresa Franco Dias | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 1-6, 3-3, - Emily Seibold - retired | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Punta - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Maria Camila Torres Murcia | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Punta - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Carolyn Ansari | 7-5, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 3rd round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-4, 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Tara Malik | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |