Germany
10.06.01, 22 years
10.06.01, 22 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Denmark
16.03.01, 23 years
14866 $
16.03.01, 23 years
14866 $
Ruxandra Schech vs. Elena Jamshidi - head to head matches
15.04.19 | qual. | Ruxandra Schech | Elena Jamshidi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
Ruxandra Schech form & Elena Jamshidi form
Ruxandra Schech - last matches
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Oziera Ahmad | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Santo - Hard | ||||
25.11.22 2nd round | vs. Emma Mazzoni | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
25.11.22 1/4 | vs. Lauren Proctor | 3-6, - Ruxandra Schech - retired | match details | |
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Mia Popovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.22 qual. | vs. Emma Mazzoni | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Elle Goranskaya | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
20.06.21 q 1 | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-3, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Don - Carpet | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Nikol Dobrilova | 1-5, - Ruxandra Schech - retired | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Stefania Rogozinska Dzik | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Carola Cavelli | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Damaschin | 6-2, 4-6, 6-79 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Adriana Rajkovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
16.04.19 1st round | vs. Margaux Orange | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
15.04.19 qual. | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.04.19 qual. | vs. Laure Line Glaude | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-3, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
11.03.19 qual. | vs. Isabella Tiscornia | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
07.03.19 2nd round | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Minami Akiyama | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Isabella Tiscornia | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.19 qual. | vs. Sem Wensveen | 4-6, 6-4, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.01.19 q 1 | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-3, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.01.19 1st round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.01.19 qual. | vs. Tamara Bizhukova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
18.07.18 1st round | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Elena Jamshidi - last matches
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Lena Papadakis | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Soha Sadiq | 7-64, 2-0, Soha Sadiq - retired | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Saki Imamura | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Kkaira Siddharth Chetnani | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
25.12.23 qual. | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.12.23 qual. | vs. Yashaswini Panwar | 7-5, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Harsshali Mandavkar | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Humera Baharmus | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Covi | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hina Inoue | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 6-0, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Marine Szostak | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Carina Syrtveit | 4-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Ivana Gombitova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Anjali Rathi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Yoana Moneva | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Margaux Komano | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Koge - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Borkop | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Johanna Silva | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Carola Cavelli | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Nicole Gadient | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details |