MATCH
24.02.20 | qual. | Romy Koelzer | Angelina Wirges | 6-4, 1-6, 10-6 | W25 Altenkirchen | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Romy Koelzer | Angelina Wirges | |
1st SERVE % | 37/52 (71%) | 38/61 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/37 (70%) | 24/38 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 2/15 (13%) | 10/23 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 4/5 (80%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/61 (44%) | 24/52 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/113 (49%) | 58/113 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 8 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Angelina Wirges | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Romy Koelzer | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Angelina Wirges | |
0-0 | ||
Romy Koelzer | 0-3 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
0-4 | Angelina Wirges | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Romy Koelzer | 1-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-4 | Angelina Wirges | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Romy Koelzer | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-40 | ||
4-4 | Angelina Wirges | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Romy Koelzer | 5-4 | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Angelina Wirges | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Romy Koelzer | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
0-2 | Angelina Wirges | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Romy Koelzer | 0-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
0-4 | Angelina Wirges | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Romy Koelzer | 1-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-6 |
3 | ||
Romy Koelzer | 0-0 | |
0-0, 1-0, 3-2, 3-3, 4-3, 5-3, 6-5, 7-5, 8-5, 9-5, 9-6 | ||
10-6 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Romy Koelzer vs. Angelina Wirges - head to head matches
24.02.20 | qual. | Romy Koelzer | Angelina Wirges | 6-4, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | W25 Altenkirchen | Carpet |
Romy Koelzer form & Angelina Wirges form
Romy Koelzer - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.04.21 1st round | vs. Manca Pislak | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.04.21 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.04.21 1st round | vs. So-Ra Lee | 6-2, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.11.20 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.11.20 1/4 | vs. Ani Amiraghyan | - | match details | |
18.11.20 1st round | vs. Shavit Kimchi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.11.20 fin | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.20 1/2 | vs. Nicole Khirin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.11.20 1/4 | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
13.11.20 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.11.20 1st round | vs. Marion Viertler | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.20 fin | vs. Gergana Topalova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.11.20 1/2 | vs. Andreea Rosca | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.20 1/4 | vs. Johana Markova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.11.20 2nd round | vs. Melania Delai | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 4-6, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.20 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.10.20 1/4 | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
30.10.20 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-4, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.10.20 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-1, 6-75, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
27.09.20 q 1 | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-4, 2-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Porto - Hard | ||||
21.09.20 qual. | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-1, 4-6, 9-11 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Anna Klasen | 7-66, 7-67 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-2, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Lisa Matviyenko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.08.20 1st round | vs. Charlotte Klasen | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
20.08.20 1st round | vs. Katharina Hering | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |
Angelina Wirges - last matches
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Yujin Kim | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Weronika Ewald | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 5-7, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Vivian Wolff | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lena Papadakis | 2-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Haley Giavara | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Cadence Brace | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Jada Robinson | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Federica Urgesi | 2-6, 7-61, 10-4 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Demirtzi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 7-5, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Sandra Samir | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ioana Alexandra Negoitescu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Milatova | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sona Depesova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 6-2, 6-76, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 4-6, 5-7 | match details |