MATCH
20.02.18 | qual. | Robin Anderson | Dasha Ivanova | 6-1, 6-4 | Rancho Santa | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Robin Anderson | Dasha Ivanova | |
1st SERVE % | 37/53 (70%) | 30/47 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/37 (70%) | 17/30 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 5/17 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/4 (100%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/47 (53%) | 17/53 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/100 (61%) | 39/100 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Dasha Ivanova | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Robin Anderson | 1-0 | |
Robin Anderson | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Dasha Ivanova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Robin Anderson | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Robin Anderson | 4-1 | |
Robin Anderson | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Robin Anderson | 0-0 | |
1-0 | Dasha Ivanova | |
0-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
2-0 | Dasha Ivanova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Robin Anderson | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Dasha Ivanova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Robin Anderson | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Dasha Ivanova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Robin Anderson | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Dasha Ivanova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Robin Anderson | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Robin Anderson vs. Dasha Ivanova - head to head matches
20.02.18 | qual. | Robin Anderson | Dasha Ivanova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Rancho Santa | Hard |
25.01.17 | 1st round | Robin Anderson | Dasha Ivanova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Wesley Chapel | Clay |
Robin Anderson form & Dasha Ivanova form
Robin Anderson - last matches
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Katrina Scott | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Magali Kempen | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Aino Alkio | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Liv Hovde | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-1, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 7-5, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Teresa Franco Dias | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 2-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 2-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details |
Dasha Ivanova - last matches
W15 Montreal - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jessie Aney | 7-63, 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ana Grubor | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ellie Daniels | 6-3, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriella Vannessa Lindgren | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Brossard - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jada Bui | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Ellie Daniels | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios | 6-3, 4-1, Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios - retired | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 7-68, 6-0 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 3-6, 6-0, 0-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Erina Hayashi | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Suha Lee | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Gaeul Jang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 fin | vs. Dayeon Back | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yanni Liu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. On Yu Choi | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Lunda Kumhom | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Pimmada Thongkum | 6-74, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Anja Nayar | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
11.06.23 fin | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 7-63, 1-6, 6-3 | match details |