Croatia
27.06.89, 34 years
24400 $
27.06.89, 34 years
24400 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Tea Faber vs. Riya Bhatia - head to head matches
03.05.17 | 1st round | Riya Bhatia | Tea Faber | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Cairo | Clay |
26.04.17 | 1st round | Riya Bhatia | Tea Faber | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Cairo | Clay |
Tea Faber form & Riya Bhatia form
Tea Faber - last matches
Vrnjacka Banja - Clay | ||||
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
27.07.18 1/4 | vs. Nonna Kurginyan | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.07.18 1st round | vs. Deniz Paykoc | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.07.18 2nd round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-3, 1-0, Ipek Oz - retired | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Csilla Argyelan | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tucepi - Clay | ||||
22.04.18 q 2 | vs. Renata Cipetic | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Manama - Hard | ||||
21.03.18 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.18 1st round | vs. Claudia Williams | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.09.17 2nd round | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.17 qual. | vs. Milica Vujovic | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.08.17 1st round | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Artvin - Hard | ||||
21.08.17 q 1 | vs. Cemre Anil | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.08.17 q 2 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
07.08.17 q 2 | vs. Natalia Nikolopoulou | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
02.08.17 1st round | vs. Ena Kajevic | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bursa - Clay | ||||
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
29.06.17 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.06.17 1st round | vs. Tamara Racine-Beauchamp | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Izmir - Hard | ||||
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Vasilisa Aponasenko | 6-1, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
03.05.17 1st round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.04.17 1st round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.04.17 qual. | vs. Swara Kulkarni | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
19.04.17 1st round | vs. Dana Kremer | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.04.17 qual. | vs. Polina Altukhova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Tucepi - Clay | ||||
03.04.17 q 2 | vs. Maria Schneider | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.10.16 2nd round | vs. Sofia Kvatsabaia | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.16 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tokareva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.10.16 qual. | vs. Deniz Paykoc | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Riya Bhatia - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-78, 5-7 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Anjali Rathi | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Katerina Mandelikova | 2-6, 7-62, 7-10 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Mia Saveljic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Zoe Hitt | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 q 2 | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 1-6, 6-4, 3-10 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Lazarova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Amandine Hesse | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Iuliia Iudenko | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Frayman | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Iuliia Iudenko | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Sumter - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Yecla - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Pauline Courcoux | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 2 | vs. Hannah Hafez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Malaga - Hard | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Aryana Bartlett | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | - Riya Bhatia - walk over | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Rhiann Newborn | 1-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details |