MATCH
07.12.15 | 1st round | Riya Bhatia | Arantxa Andrady | 6-0, 6-4 | Indore | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Riya Bhatia | Arantxa Andrady | |
1st SERVE % | 22/43 (51%) | 26/52 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/22 (86%) | 15/26 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/21 (52%) | 9/26 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/52 (54%) | 13/43 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/95 (61%) | 37/95 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 3 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
India
26.05.91, 32 years
11397 $
26.05.91, 32 years
11397 $
Riya Bhatia vs. Arantxa Andrady - head to head matches
15.02.16 | q 1 | Riya Bhatia | Arantxa Andrady | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | New Delhi | Hard |
07.12.15 | 1st round | Riya Bhatia | Arantxa Andrady | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Indore | Hard |
14.09.15 | 1st round | Riya Bhatia | Arantxa Andrady | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | Hyderabad | Clay |
06.04.15 | qual. | Riya Bhatia | Arantxa Andrady | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Ahmedabad | Hard |
Riya Bhatia form & Arantxa Andrady form
Riya Bhatia - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-78, 5-7 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Anjali Rathi | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Katerina Mandelikova | 2-6, 7-62, 7-10 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Mia Saveljic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Zoe Hitt | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 q 2 | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 1-6, 6-4, 3-10 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Lazarova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Amandine Hesse | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Iuliia Iudenko | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Frayman | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Iuliia Iudenko | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Sumter - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Yecla - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Pauline Courcoux | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 2 | vs. Hannah Hafez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Malaga - Hard | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Aryana Bartlett | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | - | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Rhiann Newborn | 1-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details |
Arantxa Andrady - last matches
Oslo - I. hard | ||||
31.10.16 q 1 | vs. Adrianna Sosnowska | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
29.06.16 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
22.06.16 1st round | vs. Petra Januskova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
15.02.16 q 1 | vs. Riya Bhatia | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Aurangabad - Clay | ||||
11.01.16 q 1 | vs. Sneha Padamata | 5-7, 4-1, - Arantxa Andrady - retired | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
21.12.15 q 1 | vs. Veronika Kapshay | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Indore - Hard | ||||
07.12.15 1st round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Raipur - Hard | ||||
26.10.15 2nd round | vs. Natasha Palha | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.15 1st round | vs. Sanya Madan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Lucknow - Grass | ||||
19.10.15 1st round | vs. Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hyderabad - Clay | ||||
21.09.15 1st round | vs. Prarthana Thombare | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hyderabad - Clay | ||||
14.09.15 1st round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hyderabad - Clay | ||||
07.09.15 2nd round | vs. Shweta Rana | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.15 1st round | vs. Sneha Padamata | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Bhopal - Hard | ||||
18.05.15 1st round | vs. Sri Peddi Reddy | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nashik - Clay | ||||
11.05.15 1st round | vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
06.04.15 q 1 | vs. Nikita Deshmukh | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.04.15 qual. | vs. Riya Bhatia | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.04.15 1st round | vs. Ching-Wen Hsu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Dehra Dun - Hard | ||||
30.03.15 1st round | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Aurangabad - Clay | ||||
23.02.15 q 1 | vs. Nidhi Chilumula | 0-6, 7-67, 1-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
16.02.15 q 1 | vs. Krishnali Bhonsle | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
16.02.15 q 2 | vs. Natasha Palha | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
26.01.15 qual. | vs. Nell Miller | 3-6, 1-2, - Arantxa Andrady - retired | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
19.01.15 qual. | vs. Zuzanna Wilk | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.01.15 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
22.12.14 q 1 | vs. Oksana Kalashnikova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Navi Mumbai - Hard | ||||
15.12.14 q 1 | vs. Cristina Ene | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lucknow - Grass | ||||
08.12.14 qual. | vs. Sai Chamarthi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.12.14 q 1 | vs. Aastha Dargude | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |