MATCH
01.08.19 | 2nd round | Risa Ushijima | Ya Hsin Lee | 4-6, 7-63, 6-2 | W25 Taipei | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Risa Ushijima | Ya Hsin Lee | |
1st SERVE % | 81/114 (71%) | 72/120 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 46/81 (57%) | 42/72 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/33 (45%) | 19/48 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/19 (37%) | 6/16 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 59/120 (49%) | 53/114 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 120/234 (51%) | 114/234 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 10 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ya Hsin Lee | |
0-0, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Risa Ushijima | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
0-2 | Ya Hsin Lee | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Risa Ushijima | 0-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-40 | ||
1-3 | Ya Hsin Lee | |
0-0 | ||
3-3 | Ya Hsin Lee | |
0-0 | ||
Risa Ushijima | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Ya Hsin Lee | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Risa Ushijima | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ya Hsin Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Risa Ushijima | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Ya Hsin Lee | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Risa Ushijima | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
1-3 | Ya Hsin Lee | |
0-0 | ||
2-4 | Ya Hsin Lee | |
0-0 | ||
Risa Ushijima | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Ya Hsin Lee | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Risa Ushijima | 4-5 | |
0-0 | ||
5-5 | Ya Hsin Lee | |
Risa Ushijima | 5-6 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
6-6 | Ya Hsin Lee | |
0-0 | ||
7-63 |
3 | ||
Risa Ushijima | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
0-1 | Ya Hsin Lee | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Risa Ushijima | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Ya Hsin Lee | |
Risa Ushijima | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Ya Hsin Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Risa Ushijima | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Ya Hsin Lee | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Taipei (CHN)
10.04.01, 22 years
14773 $
10.04.01, 22 years
14773 $
Risa Ushijima vs. Ya Hsin Lee - head to head matches
01.08.19 | 2nd round | Risa Ushijima | Ya Hsin Lee | 4-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | W25 Taipei | Hard |
Risa Ushijima form & Ya Hsin Lee form
Risa Ushijima - last matches
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Mai Kandori | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mua Shigeta | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Karuizawa - Grass | ||||
25.05.23 1st round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 qual. | vs. Anri Nagata | 6-2, 6-74, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Osaka - Hard | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
18.04.23 qual. | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Hikari Yamamoto | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
10.04.23 q 2 | vs. Aoi Ito | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Mio Mushika | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 3-6, 6-2, 2-1, I-Hsuan Cho - retired | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
19.12.22 qual. | vs. Michika Ozeki | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.12.22 q 1 | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Tokyo - I. hard | ||||
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Misaki Doi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
14.11.22 qual. | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-2, 3-2, Mana Ayukawa - retired | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.22 qual. | vs. Soha Sadiq | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.22 qual. | vs. Tamachan Momkoonthod | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
09.09.22 1/4 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 2-6, - Risa Ushijima - retired | match details | |
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Ya Hsin Lee - last matches
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Li Hsin Lin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Monique Barry | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Eunji Lee (2001) | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 4-6, 6-4, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ye Eun Kim | 6-2, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Alisa Baranovska | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Irina Balus | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.23 qual. | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Delia Gaillard | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.02.23 2nd round | vs. Leonie Kung | 4-6, 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
11.02.23 1/4 | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 6-72, - Ya Hsin Lee - retired | match details | |
09.02.23 1st round | vs. Marta Soriano Santiago | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.23 qual. | vs. Ferdaous Bahri | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.23 q 2 | vs. Selina Atay | 3-6, 6-2, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 5-7, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
02.02.23 2nd round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.02.23 1st round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.23 qual. | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.01.23 q 2 | vs. Ferdaous Bahri | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.22 qual. | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Charlotte Keitel | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.22 qual. | vs. Ewa Czapulak | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.10.22 1/2 | vs. Sijia Wei | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
07.10.22 1/4 | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Arabella Koller | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Anna Ukolova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.09.22 qual. | vs. Han Shi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |