MATCH
23.05.18 | 1st round | Risa Ozaki | Sung Hee Kim | 6-0, 6-1 | Changwon | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Risa Ozaki | Sung Hee Kim | |
1st SERVE % | 30/37 (81%) | 29/40 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/30 (70%) | 9/29 (31%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 3/11 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/40 (70%) | 11/37 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/77 (70%) | 23/77 (30%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Risa Ozaki | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Sung Hee Kim | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Risa Ozaki | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Sung Hee Kim | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Risa Ozaki | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Sung Hee Kim | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Risa Ozaki | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Sung Hee Kim | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Risa Ozaki | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Sung Hee Kim | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Risa Ozaki | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Sung Hee Kim | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Risa Ozaki | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
27.04.94, 29 years
27.04.94, 29 years
Risa Ozaki vs. Sung Hee Kim - head to head matches
23.05.18 | 1st round | Risa Ozaki | Sung Hee Kim | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Changwon | Hard |
Risa Ozaki form & Sung Hee Kim form
Risa Ozaki - last matches
W25 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
09.01.20 2nd round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Kwan Yau Ng | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
01.01.20 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Taipei - Carpet | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Elie | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 2nd round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
07.10.19 1st round | vs. Alison Bai | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 2nd round | vs. Asia Muhammad | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Darwin - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
14.09.19 q 1 | vs. Xinyun Han | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hiroshima - Hard | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Jinan - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Granby - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Yuuki Tanaka | 6-2, 4-6, 1-2, - Risa Ozaki - retired | match details | |
W25 Gatineau - Hard | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Honolulu - Hard | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Kayla Day | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Kelly Chen | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
23.06.19 fin | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
22.06.19 1/2 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Janice Tjen | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
W60 Kurume - Carpet | ||||
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Miharu Imanishi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Sung Hee Kim - last matches
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Jennifer Elie | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
27.08.18 q 2 | vs. Subin Park | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Gyeongsan - Hard | ||||
12.06.18 qual. | vs. Eunhye Lee | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.06.18 q 2 | vs. Seohyeon Kim | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Ji Min Park | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Sangju - I. hard | ||||
05.06.18 qual. | vs. Jin Ju Lee | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Ai Kamiyoshihara | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Eunji Oh | 5-7, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
23.05.18 1st round | vs. Risa Ozaki | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
13.05.18 q 1 | vs. Jin Yoo | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
07.05.18 q 1 | vs. Eunseo Kim | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
07.05.18 q 2 | vs. So-Ra Lee | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Ye Jin Kim | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.09.17 q 2 | vs. Chae Hyun Sim | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.17 qual. | vs. Ai Kamiyoshihara | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.17 q 2 | vs. Qianxin Kong | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Hoyeon Nor | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
05.06.17 q 2 | vs. Carina Ma Ka Man | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.06.17 qual. | vs. Dayeon Back | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Do Hee Bae | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Sangju - Hard | ||||
30.05.17 1st round | vs. Mizuno Kijima | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. Ryeong Gyeong Park | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.05.17 qual. | vs. Anna Iakovleva | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
22.05.17 qual. | vs. Genevieve Lorbergs | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Han-Bit Lee | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Se-Hyun Kim | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
11.05.17 1st round | vs. Genevieve Lorbergs | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.16 1st round | vs. Mijeong Park | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.09.16 2nd round | vs. Di Zhao | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
02.09.16 2nd round | vs. Seung-Yeon Hong | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details |