MATCH
09.05.19 | 2nd round | Risa Ozaki | Berfu Cengiz | 6-3, 6-3 | W60 Fukuoka | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Risa Ozaki | Berfu Cengiz | |
1st SERVE % | 46/59 (78%) | 32/57 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/46 (57%) | 16/32 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 8/25 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/57 (58%) | 26/59 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/116 (57%) | 50/116 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Berfu Cengiz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Risa Ozaki | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Berfu Cengiz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Risa Ozaki | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Berfu Cengiz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Risa Ozaki | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Berfu Cengiz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Risa Ozaki | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Berfu Cengiz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Risa Ozaki | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Berfu Cengiz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Risa Ozaki | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Berfu Cengiz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Risa Ozaki | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Berfu Cengiz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Risa Ozaki | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Berfu Cengiz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Risa Ozaki | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Risa Ozaki vs. Berfu Cengiz - head to head matches
09.05.19 | 2nd round | Risa Ozaki | Berfu Cengiz | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | W60 Fukuoka | Carpet |
Risa Ozaki form & Berfu Cengiz form
Risa Ozaki - last matches
W25 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
09.01.20 2nd round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Kwan Yau Ng | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
01.01.20 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Taipei - Carpet | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Elie | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 2nd round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
07.10.19 1st round | vs. Alison Bai | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 2nd round | vs. Asia Muhammad | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Darwin - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
14.09.19 q 1 | vs. Xinyun Han | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hiroshima - Hard | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Jinan - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Granby - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Yuuki Tanaka | 6-2, 4-6, 1-2, - Risa Ozaki - retired | match details | |
W25 Gatineau - Hard | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Honolulu - Hard | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Kayla Day | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Kelly Chen | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
23.06.19 fin | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
22.06.19 1/2 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Janice Tjen | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
W60 Kurume - Carpet | ||||
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Miharu Imanishi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Berfu Cengiz - last matches
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 7-68, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 4-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 7-69, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-73, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-2, 6-710, 0-5, - Berfu Cengiz - retired | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Beatriz Teixeira | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 3rd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Pastikova | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Marie Vogt | 3-6, 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kaja Juvan | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 3-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
W40 The - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Eva Vedder | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-0, 3-6, 6-1 | match details |