Japan
15.09.93, 30 years
18757 $
15.09.93, 30 years
18757 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
China
21.11.98, 25 years
21.11.98, 25 years
Rio Kitagawa vs. Jiaxue Zang - head to head matches
20.02.17 | q 1 | Rio Kitagawa | Jiaxue Zang | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Nanjing | Hard |
Rio Kitagawa form & Jiaxue Zang form
Rio Kitagawa - last matches
Charleston - Clay | ||||
30.09.18 q 1 | vs. Victoria Hu | 0-3, - Rio Kitagawa - retired | match details | |
Hilton Head - Clay | ||||
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nanao - Carpet | ||||
27.08.18 q 2 | vs. Rimi So | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.08.18 qual. | vs. Yidi Yang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Da Ye Kim | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Sung-Hee Han | 2-1, Sung-Hee Han - retired | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
15.08.18 1st round | vs. Ramya Natarajan | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Taipei - Hard | ||||
24.07.18 qual. | vs. Ting-Pei Chang | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Jakarta - Hard | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Solo - Hard | ||||
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Zhima Du | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
19.06.18 qual. | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 0-6, 6-79 | match details | |
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Fatima Bizhukova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Gyeongsan - Hard | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sangju - I. hard | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Karuizawa - Carpet | ||||
20.05.18 q 1 | vs. Rina Saigo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Balatonboglar - Clay | ||||
29.04.18 q 1 | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 4-6, 0-1, - Rio Kitagawa - retired | match details | |
Tucepi - Clay | ||||
26.04.18 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 0-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
24.04.18 1st round | vs. Anna Klasen | 7-67, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
23.04.18 qual. | vs. Viktoria Surova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.04.18 q 2 | vs. Andrea Zecevic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
12.04.18 2nd round | vs. Julia Terziyska | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.04.18 1st round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
09.04.18 qual. | vs. Alexandra Walters | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.04.18 q 2 | vs. Lara Panfilov | 7-61, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
01.04.18 q 2 | vs. Olga Helmi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
29.03.18 2nd round | vs. Barbora Stefkova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.03.18 1st round | vs. Sri Peddi Reddy | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Nina Stadler | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
18.02.18 q 2 | vs. Corina Mader | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |
Jiaxue Zang - last matches
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.07.18 qual. | vs. Siqi Cao | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Jiahuan He | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Nanjing - Hard | ||||
27.03.18 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.18 qual. | vs. Siqi Xie | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Rui Jie Jiang | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
24.03.18 q 1 | vs. Jiayu Xu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Nanjing - Hard | ||||
18.03.18 q 2 | vs. Yu-Chieh Hsieh | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Qianhui Tang | 2-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
Xiamen - Hard | ||||
25.02.18 q 2 | vs. Ziyi Yang | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
30.12.17 q 1 | vs. Pinyi Zuo | 1-4, - Jiaxue Zang - retired | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
24.12.17 qual. | vs. Mitsumi Kawasaki | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
23.12.17 q 1 | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Dan Ni Wang | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
23.10.17 q 2 | vs. Yanni Liu | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Suzhou - Hard | ||||
16.10.17 q 1 | vs. Ziyue Sun | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.10.17 qual. | vs. Oona Orpana | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.10.17 q 2 | vs. Junsai Wang | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
25.09.17 q 2 | vs. Ao Gai | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
25.09.17 q 1 | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
20.09.17 2nd round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.17 1st round | vs. Andrea Ka | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.17 q 2 | vs. Dolavee Tumthong | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.17 qual. | vs. Nidhi Chilumula | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Guiyang - Hard | ||||
11.09.17 1st round | vs. Zhanlan Wei | 6-77, 6-71 | match details | |
11.09.17 q 2 | vs. Siyu Chen | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.09.17 qual. | vs. Shuo Feng | 4-1, Shuo Feng - retired | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
14.08.17 q 2 | vs. Yue Yuan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.08.17 q 1 | vs. Reza Timmerman | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.08.17 q 2 | vs. Plobrung Plipuech | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |