Japan
15.09.93, 30 years
18757 $
15.09.93, 30 years
18757 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
16.08.97, 26 years
16.08.97, 26 years
Rio Kitagawa vs. Fatima Bizhukova - head to head matches
18.06.18 | q 2 | Rio Kitagawa | Fatima Bizhukova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Daegu | Hard |
Rio Kitagawa form & Fatima Bizhukova form
Rio Kitagawa - last matches
Charleston - Clay | ||||
30.09.18 q 1 | vs. Victoria Hu | 0-3, - Rio Kitagawa - retired | match details | |
Hilton Head - Clay | ||||
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nanao - Carpet | ||||
27.08.18 qual. | vs. Yidi Yang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.08.18 q 2 | vs. Rimi So | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Da Ye Kim | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Sung-Hee Han | 2-1, Sung-Hee Han - retired | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
15.08.18 1st round | vs. Ramya Natarajan | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Taipei - Hard | ||||
24.07.18 qual. | vs. Ting-Pei Chang | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Jakarta - Hard | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Solo - Hard | ||||
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Zhima Du | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
19.06.18 qual. | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 0-6, 6-79 | match details | |
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Fatima Bizhukova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Gyeongsan - Hard | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sangju - I. hard | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Karuizawa - Carpet | ||||
20.05.18 q 1 | vs. Rina Saigo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Balatonboglar - Clay | ||||
29.04.18 q 1 | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 4-6, 0-1, - Rio Kitagawa - retired | match details | |
Tucepi - Clay | ||||
26.04.18 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 0-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
24.04.18 1st round | vs. Anna Klasen | 7-67, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
23.04.18 qual. | vs. Viktoria Surova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.04.18 q 2 | vs. Andrea Zecevic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
12.04.18 2nd round | vs. Julia Terziyska | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.04.18 1st round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
09.04.18 qual. | vs. Alexandra Walters | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.04.18 q 2 | vs. Lara Panfilov | 7-61, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
01.04.18 q 2 | vs. Olga Helmi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
29.03.18 2nd round | vs. Barbora Stefkova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.03.18 1st round | vs. Sri Peddi Reddy | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Nina Stadler | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
18.02.18 q 2 | vs. Corina Mader | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |
Fatima Bizhukova - last matches
Fort Worth - Hard | ||||
30.07.18 q 1 | vs. Madison Westby | 1-6, - Fatima Bizhukova - retired | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Rio Kitagawa | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Sujin Yoon | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Gyeongsan - Hard | ||||
13.06.18 1st round | vs. Satsuki Koike | 2-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
12.06.18 qual. | vs. You-Na Sul | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
11.06.18 q 2 | vs. Louise Lampla | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Hyebin Kim | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Sangju - I. hard | ||||
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Dabin Oh | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
02.05.16 qual. | vs. Linnea Malmqvist | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
23.03.16 1st round | vs. Luisa Marie Huber | 3-6, 6-2, 6-74 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
14.03.16 q 2 | vs. Melissa Ishuan Ifidzhen | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
14.03.16 qual. | vs. Anna Morgina | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
07.03.16 qual. | vs. Oleksandra Andrieieva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.03.16 q 2 | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
02.03.16 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.02.16 qual. | vs. Ivana Horvat | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
30.03.15 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
23.03.15 1st round | vs. Christina Shakovets | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
16.03.15 q 1 | vs. Darya Bulatova | 6-1, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
16.03.15 qual. | vs. Camila Fuentes | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
09.03.15 q 1 | vs. Dina Hegab | 5-7, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
02.03.15 q 1 | vs. Claudia Franze | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
15.04.13 qual. | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.04.13 q 1 | vs. Mathilda Malm | 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
15.04.13 q 2 | vs. Sarahi Garcia Carrera | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Torrent - Clay | ||||
01.04.13 q 2 | vs. Mayar Sherif | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.04.13 q 1 | vs. Maite Cano | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
18.03.13 q 1 | vs. Marta Sexmilo Pascual | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
14.05.12 q 1 | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
30.04.12 q 1 | vs. Anna Smolina | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |