MATCH
04.09.18 | 1st round | Rina Saigo | Yu-Ting Hsieh | 6-2, 6-1 | Kyoto | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Rina Saigo | Yu-Ting Hsieh | |
1st SERVE % | 23/41 (56%) | 33/54 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 14/23 (61%) | 15/33 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/18 (61%) | 5/21 (24%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/17 (41%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/54 (63%) | 16/41 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/95 (62%) | 36/95 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Yu-Ting Hsieh | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Rina Saigo | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Yu-Ting Hsieh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Rina Saigo | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Yu-Ting Hsieh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Rina Saigo | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Yu-Ting Hsieh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Rina Saigo | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Yu-Ting Hsieh | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Rina Saigo | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Yu-Ting Hsieh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Rina Saigo | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Yu-Ting Hsieh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Rina Saigo | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Yu-Ting Hsieh | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Taipei (CHN)
27.02.97, 27 years
27.02.97, 27 years
Rina Saigo vs. Yu-Ting Hsieh - head to head matches
04.09.18 | 1st round | Rina Saigo | Yu-Ting Hsieh | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Kyoto | I. hard |
Rina Saigo form & Yu-Ting Hsieh form
Rina Saigo - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Aoi Ito | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1/2 | vs. Yufei Ren | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Brandy Walker | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Caroline Werner | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 7-68, 7-62 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Lena Papadakis | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yingqun Sun | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Haruka Kaji | 3-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 3-6, 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ayaka Ozeki | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |
Yu-Ting Hsieh - last matches
W15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Mana Kawamura | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
24.11.19 q 1 | vs. Mua Shigeta | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Nadine Keller | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Amira Badawi | 7-5, 6-74, 1-10 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ivonne Juric | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Chang Liu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Thitirat Kanaphuet | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Puntila Namwong | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
14.10.19 qual. | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Tamachan Momkoonthod | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Warisara Lee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Pichapak Sirikul | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Dan Ni Wang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Mao Iseki | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Kotomi Takahata | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 6-2, 2-6, 3-10 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Mio Kozaki | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.07.19 q 1 | vs. Mio Kozaki | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
02.12.18 qual. | vs. Kexuan Zhou | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.12.18 q 2 | vs. Darya Yelfimova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
24.11.18 q 1 | vs. Elle Christensen | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
18.10.18 2nd round | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 1-6, 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
03.10.18 1st round | vs. Martina Pradova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
04.09.18 qual. | vs. Suzuka Furukawa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.09.18 q 1 | vs. Michiyo Nakamura | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |