MATCH
05.09.18 | 2nd round | Rina Saigo | Ramu Ueda | 6-1, 6-1 | Kyoto | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Rina Saigo | Ramu Ueda | |
1st SERVE % | 26/46 (57%) | 34/45 (76%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/26 (77%) | 14/34 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/20 (60%) | 7/11 (64%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/45 (53%) | 14/46 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/91 (62%) | 35/91 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Rina Saigo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Ramu Ueda | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Rina Saigo | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Ramu Ueda | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
3-1 | Ramu Ueda | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Ramu Ueda | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Rina Saigo | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ramu Ueda | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
1-0 | Ramu Ueda | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-0 | Ramu Ueda | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Rina Saigo | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Ramu Ueda | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Rina Saigo | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Rina Saigo | 5-1 | |
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Rina Saigo vs. Ramu Ueda - head to head matches
21.12.22 | 1st round | Ramu Ueda | Rina Saigo | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | W60 Kyoto | I. hard |
05.09.18 | 2nd round | Rina Saigo | Ramu Ueda | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Kyoto | I. hard |
Rina Saigo form & Ramu Ueda form
Rina Saigo - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Aoi Ito | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1/2 | vs. Yufei Ren | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Brandy Walker | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Caroline Werner | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 7-68, 7-62 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Lena Papadakis | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yingqun Sun | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Haruka Kaji | 3-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 3-6, 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ayaka Ozeki | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |
Ramu Ueda - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kurumi Tamura | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 1-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 0-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Zara Larke | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Gabrielle Villegas | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Leahy | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kawaguchi - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Yuika Ikawa | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Anri Nagata | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Samantha Imbo Nloga | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Karuizawa - Grass | ||||
25.05.23 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Kurume - Grass | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Emina Bektas | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Haruna Takeuchi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Sara Saito | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mao Mushika | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Gifu - Hard | ||||
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Osaka - Hard | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 4-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.23 qual. | vs. Hinata Chiba | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 2 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-3, Ayumi Koshiishi - retired | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mua Shigeta | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Saito | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.03.23 q 2 | vs. Miyu Nakashima | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 1 | vs. Risako Togashi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
22.12.22 2nd round | vs. Carol Zhao | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.12.22 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |