INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Rhiann Newborn vs. Danielle Mills - head to head matches
21.10.13 | q 2 | Rhiann Newborn | Danielle Mills | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | Saguenay | I. hard |
Rhiann Newborn form & Danielle Mills form
Rhiann Newborn - last matches
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Malkia Menguene | 4-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Jessica Failla | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Sabrina Moreno Rodriguez | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Lexington Reed | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Samantha Imbo Nloga | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Champaign - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Xin Tong Wang | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lucia De Santa Ana | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Shria Atturu | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ayana Akli | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 El - Hard | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 6-3, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Cristina Rodriguez Duenas | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Don - Carpet | ||||
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Maneva Rakotomalala | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Colorado - Hard | ||||
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Allie Kiick | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriella Price | 4-6, 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Eryn Cayetano | 7-5, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Katie Codd | 6-3, 2-1, Katie Codd - retired | match details | |
W15 Huntsville - Clay | ||||
27.05.23 1/2 | vs. Dj Bennett | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.05.23 1/4 | vs. Brianna Baldi | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Codd | 1-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Kelly Williford | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Pelham - Clay | ||||
15.05.23 q 1 | vs. Dj Bennett | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-1, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Liz Pinson | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Berta Bonardi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Spring - Hard | ||||
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 0-6, 2-6 | match details |
Danielle Mills - last matches
Cuernavaca - Hard | ||||
16.02.15 1st round | vs. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.15 q 1 | vs. Arantza Eriem Rivas Ibarra | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.15 qual. | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.01.15 1st round | vs. Vanda Lukacs | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.15 qual. | vs. Savannah Sills | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.01.15 1st round | vs. Eugenie Chapelle | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.01.15 1st round | vs. Cristina Adamescu | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Merida - Hard | ||||
08.12.14 q 2 | vs. Jan Abaza | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.12.14 q 1 | vs. Arantxa Garduno Anaya | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Merida - Hard | ||||
01.12.14 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
01.12.14 qual. | vs. Nazari Urbina | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
01.12.14 q 1 | vs. Kim-Alice Grajdek | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
Captiva Island - Hard | ||||
03.11.14 q 1 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Toronto - I. hard | ||||
27.10.14 q 1 | vs. Carmen Sandor | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.10.14 q 2 | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
20.10.14 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Riley | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.14 q 2 | vs. Rosie Johanson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Juarez - Clay | ||||
22.09.14 1st round | vs. Lourdes Dominguez-Lino | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Redding - Hard | ||||
08.09.14 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Luk | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
08.09.14 qual. | vs. Felicity Maltby | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
San Luis - Hard | ||||
25.08.14 2nd round | vs. Maria Jose Zacarias | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
25.08.14 1/4 | vs. Lauren Embree | 1-6, 0-1, - Danielle Mills - retired | match details | |
25.08.14 1st round | vs. Karina Kristina Vyrlan | 6-1, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Winnipeg - Hard | ||||
18.08.14 1st round | vs. Maria-Fernanda Alves | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Fort Worth - Hard | ||||
28.07.14 1st round | vs. Amy Bowtell | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
21.07.14 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Granby - Hard | ||||
14.07.14 q 1 | vs. Olivia Peisachovitz | 6-2, 7-67 | match details | |
14.07.14 qual. | vs. Khristina Blajkevitch | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Gatineau - Hard | ||||
07.07.14 qual. | vs. Maria Shishkina | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.07.14 q 1 | vs. Erin Clark | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details |