MATCH
08.03.16 | 1st round | Reka-Luca Jani | Tara Moore | 6-4, 6-4 | Curitiba | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Reka-Luca Jani | Tara Moore | |
1st SERVE % | 43/63 (68%) | 35/63 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/43 (58%) | 20/35 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/20 (35%) | 8/28 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 5/9 (56%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/63 (56%) | 31/63 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/126 (53%) | 59/126 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 10 |
ACES | 0 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Reka-Luca Jani vs. Tara Moore - head to head matches
08.03.16 | 1st round | Reka-Luca Jani | Tara Moore | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Curitiba | Clay |
02.03.15 | 1/2 | Reka-Luca Jani | Tara Moore | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Reka-Luca Jani form & Tara Moore form
Reka-Luca Jani - last matches
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-65, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Fiona Crawley | 1-6, 7-65, 6-76 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-0, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Olga Danilovic | 6-0, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Eszter Meri | 6-1, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Hannah Klugman | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
W40 Ystad - Clay | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 3rd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Makarska - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Tara Moore - last matches
Rabat - Clay | ||||
15.05.22 qual. | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.05.22 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 1-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Bonita - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.05.22 qual. | vs. Akvile Parazinskaite | 6-4, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
02.05.22 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Crump | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 0-6, 0-1, - Tara Moore - retired | match details | |
19.04.22 qual. | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.04.22 q 1 | vs. Erica Oosterhout | 6-2, 3-6, 13-11 | match details | |
W100 Palm - Clay | ||||
11.04.22 q 1 | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
01.03.22 qual. | vs. Maegan Manasse | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.22 q 1 | vs. Maika M. Adair | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Birmingham - I. hard | ||||
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Samantha Murray | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Hard | ||||
01.02.22 qual. | vs. Tatjana Maria | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.22 q 1 | vs. Ellie Douglas | 3-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
W60+H Traralgon - Hard | ||||
04.01.22 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-77, 1-2, - Tara Moore - retired | match details | |
03.01.22 qual. | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-3, 2-6, 11-9 | match details | |
02.01.22 q 1 | vs. Chloe Schwarz | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Courmayeur - I. hard | ||||
24.10.21 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.21 q 1 | vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
12.10.21 qual. | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.21 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Goldsmith | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Las - Hard | ||||
08.10.21 1/4 | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.21 2nd round | vs. Lulu Sun | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Ibifuro Clement | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
25.09.21 q 1 | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 1-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
23.08.21 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.08.21 qual. | vs. Catherine Harrison | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.21 q 1 | vs. Shiho Akita | 7-66, 6-4 | match details |