MATCH
31.07.16 | qual. | Reka-Luca Jani | Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | Florianopolis | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Reka-Luca Jani | Laura Pigossi | |
1st SERVE % | 56/91 (62%) | 60/107 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/56 (63%) | 35/60 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/35 (49%) | 18/47 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/18 (33%) | 4/13 (31%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 54/107 (50%) | 39/91 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 106/198 (54%) | 92/198 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Reka-Luca Jani | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Laura Pigossi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Reka-Luca Jani | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-2 | Laura Pigossi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Reka-Luca Jani | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-3 | Laura Pigossi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Reka-Luca Jani | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Laura Pigossi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Reka-Luca Jani | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Laura Pigossi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Reka-Luca Jani | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Laura Pigossi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Reka-Luca Jani | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Laura Pigossi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Reka-Luca Jani | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Laura Pigossi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Reka-Luca Jani | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Laura Pigossi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
Reka-Luca Jani | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Laura Pigossi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Reka-Luca Jani | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Laura Pigossi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Reka-Luca Jani | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Laura Pigossi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Reka-Luca Jani | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Reka-Luca Jani vs. Laura Pigossi - head to head matches
17.07.22 | 1st round | Laura Pigossi | Reka-Luca Jani | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Hamburg | Clay |
18.11.20 | 1st round | Reka-Luca Jani | Laura Pigossi | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | W25 Las | Clay |
08.12.19 | q 1 | Reka-Luca Jani | Laura Pigossi | 7-5, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | W100+H Dubai | Hard |
31.07.16 | qual. | Reka-Luca Jani | Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Florianopolis | Hard |
Reka-Luca Jani form & Laura Pigossi form
Reka-Luca Jani - last matches
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-65, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Fiona Crawley | 1-6, 7-65, 6-76 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-0, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Olga Danilovic | 6-0, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Eszter Meri | 6-1, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Hannah Klugman | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
W40 Ystad - Clay | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 3rd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Makarska - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Laura Pigossi - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Xiaodi You | 5-7, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Taylor Townsend | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 fin | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/2 | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Lina Glushko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Isabella Kruger | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 4-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Storm Hunter | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-1, 3-0, Ekaterina Makarova (1996) - retired | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 7-5, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/4 | vs. Solana Sierra | 2-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-4, 1-6, 7-62 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 7-64, 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Emina Bektas | 7-65, 4-6, 5-7 | match details |