Romania
13.02.98, 26 years
13.02.98, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Ioana Gheorghita vs. Reka-Luca Jani - head to head matches
29.11.17 | 1st round | Reka-Luca Jani | Ioana Gheorghita | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Ioana Gheorghita form & Reka-Luca Jani form
Ioana Gheorghita - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.12.17 q 2 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.12.17 q 2 | vs. Nina Furmaniak | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.12.17 q 2 | vs. Xinyu Cai | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.11.17 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
27.11.17 q 2 | vs. Balsen Kaya | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.11.17 qual. | vs. Mihaela Kaftanova | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.17 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.11.17 q 2 | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.10.17 q 2 | vs. Jennifer Wacker | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Roja De - Clay | ||||
16.10.17 q 1 | vs. Angeles Moreno Barranquero | 6-1, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Seville - Clay | ||||
09.10.17 qual. | vs. Luisa Stefani | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
09.10.17 q 2 | vs. Carla Girbau Romero | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Telde - Clay | ||||
04.10.17 2nd round | vs. Chayenne Ewijk | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Marta Reboredo Montesdeoca | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Varna - Clay | ||||
18.09.17 qual. | vs. Huliya Esen | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.09.17 q 1 | vs. Ana-Maria Gavrilovici | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Sofia - Clay | ||||
04.09.17 qual. | vs. Gabriela Duca | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Zinovia Vaneva | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
Mamaia - Clay | ||||
30.08.17 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.08.17 qual. | vs. Victoria Bosio | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.17 q 2 | vs. Karine Brucher | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Graz - Clay | ||||
14.08.17 qual. | vs. Josephine Kuhlman | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.08.17 q 1 | vs. Elena Griessner | 6-0, 7-66 | match details | |
Arad - Clay | ||||
10.08.17 2nd round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Luminita Tutunaru | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.17 qual. | vs. Viktoria Surova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.08.17 q 1 | vs. Ana-Maria Gavrilovici | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
07.08.17 q 2 | vs. Yasmeen Ghaoui | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Targu Jiu - Clay | ||||
24.07.17 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Diana Braga | 7-5, 1-0, Alexandra Diana Braga - retired | match details |
Reka-Luca Jani - last matches
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-65, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Fiona Crawley | 1-6, 7-65, 6-76 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-0, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Olga Danilovic | 6-0, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Eszter Meri | 6-1, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Hannah Klugman | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
W40 Ystad - Clay | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 3rd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Makarska - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details |