INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Rebecca Peterson vs. Kateryna Volodko - head to head matches
04.03.20 | 2nd round | Rebecca Peterson | Kateryna Volodko | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | Monterrey | Hard |
23.03.15 | 2nd round | Rebecca Peterson | Kateryna Volodko | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Palm Harbor | Clay |
Rebecca Peterson form & Kateryna Volodko form
Rebecca Peterson - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Joelle Steur | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Magali Kempen | 6-3, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mai Hontama | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 3-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-74, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Makarska - Clay | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ana Konjuh | - | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-75, 2-6 | match details |
Kateryna Volodko - last matches
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 4-5, - Kateryna Volodko - retired | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Mona Barthel | - Kateryna Volodko - walk over | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-3, 6-74, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Sijia Wei | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-75, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Erin Routliffe | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Ankita Raina | 1-2, - Kateryna Volodko - retired | match details | |
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/2 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Riko Kikawada | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details |