INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Rebecca Marino vs. Berfu Cengiz - head to head matches
16.05.19 | 1/4 | Rebecca Marino | Berfu Cengiz | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | W60 Kurume | Carpet |
Rebecca Marino form & Berfu Cengiz form
Rebecca Marino - last matches
Austin - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Gabriela Lee | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lyla Middleton | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Navarro Oliva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Solana Sierra | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Maegan Manasse | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Katherine Sebov | 2-0, Katherine Sebov - retired | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-75, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 7-66, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Fett | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-3, 6-79, 7-5 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-3, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Shuo Feng | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 6-76, 6-71 | match details |
Berfu Cengiz - last matches
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 7-68, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 4-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 7-69, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-73, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-2, 6-710, 0-5, - Berfu Cengiz - retired | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Beatriz Teixeira | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 3rd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Pastikova | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Marie Vogt | 3-6, 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kaja Juvan | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 3-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
W40 The - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Eva Vedder | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-0, 3-6, 6-1 | match details |