INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sophie Chang vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo - head to head matches
04.11.19 | q 1 | Sophie Chang | Rasheeda Mcadoo | 3-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | W60 Las | Hard |
23.04.18 | q 2 | Sophie Chang | Rasheeda Mcadoo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Charlottesville | Clay |
Sophie Chang form & Rasheeda Mcadoo form
Sophie Chang - last matches
Charleston - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Leonie Kung | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Lexington Reed | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 7-65, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lea Ma | 4-2, Lea Ma - retired | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ashley Lahey | 4-6, - Sophie Chang - retired | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Reese Brantmeier | 7-64, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ann Li | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-72, 7-65, 7-67 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Failla | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Fiona Crawley | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Lincer | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Volynets | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 7-5, 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details |
Rasheeda Mcadoo - last matches
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Sara Daavettila | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Hu | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Ava Markham | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Stacey Fung | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Paulina Montiel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Francesca Curmi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lea Ma | 6-75, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mia Popovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 4-6, 6-1, 5-10 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Malkia Ngounoue | 3-6, 7-64, 10-5 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexis Blokhina | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Katherine Hui | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Salma Ewing | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 1-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Yamakita | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Layne Sleeth | 2-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Rhea Verma | 2-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jessica Alsola | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details |