Taipei (CHN)
28.02.00, 24 years
26026 $
28.02.00, 24 years
26026 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Pei Hsuan Chen vs. Ramu Ueda - head to head matches
19.07.17 | 1st round | Ramu Ueda | Pei Hsuan Chen | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
Pei Hsuan Chen form & Ramu Ueda form
Pei Hsuan Chen - last matches
Taipei - Carpet | ||||
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Storm Hunter | 6-2, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Ilaria Sposetti | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Marie Perla Biansumba | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Singapore - Hard | ||||
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Tara Moore | 6-3, 6-73, 8-10 | match details | |
Taipei - Hard | ||||
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Ya Hsin Lee | 1-2, - Pei Hsuan Chen - retired | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Dabin Kim | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
25.06.18 qual. | vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
24.06.18 q 1 | vs. Sydney Berlin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Ystad - Clay | ||||
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Sofia Nami Samavati | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Caserta - Clay | ||||
19.05.18 q 1 | vs. Laura Schaeder | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
San Severo - Clay | ||||
17.05.18 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.18 2nd round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
14.05.18 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
07.05.18 1st round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.05.18 qual. | vs. Simona Waltert | 7-63, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.05.18 q 1 | vs. Nicole Bunea | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
09.04.18 qual. | vs. Barbora Miklova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.04.18 q 2 | vs. Nadia Van Heerden | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
04.04.18 1st round | vs. Bhuvana Kalva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.04.18 qual. | vs. Anna Klasen | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.04.18 q 2 | vs. Adelina Baravi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Toyota - Hard | ||||
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Makoto Ninomiya | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Anne-Marie Medcalf | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
03.01.18 2nd round | vs. Yuuki Tanaka | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.01.18 1st round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.17 qual. | vs. Dan Ni Wang | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
30.12.17 q 1 | vs. Jiahuan He | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
26.12.17 2nd round | vs. Aiko Yoshitomi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Ramu Ueda - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kurumi Tamura | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 1-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 0-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Zara Larke | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Gabrielle Villegas | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Leahy | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kawaguchi - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Yuika Ikawa | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Anri Nagata | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Samantha Imbo Nloga | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Karuizawa - Grass | ||||
25.05.23 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Kurume - Grass | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Emina Bektas | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Haruna Takeuchi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Sara Saito | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mao Mushika | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Gifu - Hard | ||||
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Osaka - Hard | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 4-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.23 qual. | vs. Hinata Chiba | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 2 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-3, Ayumi Koshiishi - retired | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mua Shigeta | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Saito | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.23 q 2 | vs. Miyu Nakashima | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 1 | vs. Risako Togashi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
22.12.22 2nd round | vs. Carol Zhao | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.12.22 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |