MATCH
09.04.18 | qual. | Ramu Ueda | Misa Eguchi | 6-3, 6-4 | Osaka | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ramu Ueda | Misa Eguchi | |
1st SERVE % | 37/47 (79%) | 40/50 (80%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/37 (46%) | 15/40 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 4/10 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/9 (78%) | 4/4 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/50 (62%) | 23/47 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/97 (57%) | 42/97 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ramu Ueda | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Misa Eguchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ramu Ueda | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
Ramu Ueda | 1-2 | |
Ramu Ueda | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Misa Eguchi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ramu Ueda | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Misa Eguchi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ramu Ueda | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Misa Eguchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ramu Ueda | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Misa Eguchi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ramu Ueda | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-3 | Misa Eguchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ramu Ueda | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Misa Eguchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ramu Ueda | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Misa Eguchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ramu Ueda | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ramu Ueda vs. Misa Eguchi - head to head matches
09.04.18 | qual. | Ramu Ueda | Misa Eguchi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Osaka | Hard |
Ramu Ueda form & Misa Eguchi form
Ramu Ueda - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kurumi Tamura | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 1-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 0-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Zara Larke | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Gabrielle Villegas | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Leahy | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kawaguchi - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Yuika Ikawa | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Anri Nagata | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Samantha Imbo Nloga | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Karuizawa - Grass | ||||
25.05.23 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Kurume - Grass | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Emina Bektas | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Haruna Takeuchi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mao Mushika | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Sara Saito | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Gifu - Hard | ||||
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Osaka - Hard | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 4-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.23 qual. | vs. Hinata Chiba | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 2 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-3, Ayumi Koshiishi - retired | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mua Shigeta | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Saito | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.03.23 q 2 | vs. Miyu Nakashima | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 1 | vs. Risako Togashi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
22.12.22 2nd round | vs. Carol Zhao | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.12.22 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |
Misa Eguchi - last matches
Tokyo - I. hard | ||||
15.09.18 q 1 | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
16.07.18 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-3, 5-7, 0-4, - Misa Eguchi - retired | match details | |
Kofu - Hard | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Singapore - Hard | ||||
08.06.18 1/2 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
07.06.18 1/4 | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.06.18 2nd round | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 6-2, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
04.06.18 1st round | vs. Bunyawi Thamchaiwat | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Kurume - Carpet | ||||
17.05.18 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Lykina | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.05.18 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 2-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
10.05.18 2nd round | vs. Rika Fujiwara | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Gifu - Hard | ||||
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Miharu Imanishi | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
11.04.18 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.04.18 qual. | vs. Ramu Ueda | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.04.18 q 2 | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 4-6, 6-0, 7-67 | match details | |
07.04.18 q 1 | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Toyota - Hard | ||||
12.03.18 qual. | vs. Risa Ushijima | 6-4, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Mitsumi Kawasaki | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Yokohama - Hard | ||||
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 2-6, 7-66, 2-6 | match details | |
05.03.18 qual. | vs. Makoto Ninomiya | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 1 | vs. Natsumi Koshino | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Burnie - Hard | ||||
28.01.18 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Elie | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.18 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Playford - Hard | ||||
04.01.18 2nd round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 7-67, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
03.01.18 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 7-66, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
01.01.18 qual. | vs. Masa Jovanovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.12.17 q 2 | vs. Selina Turulja | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |