MATCH
12.04.19 | 2nd round | Raluca Georgiana Serban | Olga Ianchuk | 6-1, 3-0, - retired | W60 Istanbul | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Raluca Georgiana Serban | Olga Ianchuk | |
1st SERVE % | 19/30 (63%) | 30/37 (81%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/19 (79%) | 9/30 (30%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/11 (73%) | 4/7 (57%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/37 (65%) | 7/30 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 47/67 (70%) | 20/67 (30%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Raluca Georgiana Serban | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Olga Ianchuk | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Raluca Georgiana Serban | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Olga Ianchuk | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Raluca Georgiana Serban | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Olga Ianchuk | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Raluca Georgiana Serban | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Olga Ianchuk | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Raluca Georgiana Serban | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Olga Ianchuk | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Raluca Georgiana Serban | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Raluca Georgiana Serban vs. Olga Ianchuk - head to head matches
12.04.19 | 2nd round | Raluca Georgiana Serban | Olga Ianchuk | 6-1, 3-0, Olga Ianchuk - retired | match details | W60 Istanbul | Hard |
26.10.17 | 1/4 | Olga Ianchuk | Raluca Georgiana Serban | 7-68, 7-63 | match details | Istanbul | I. hard |
Raluca Georgiana Serban form & Olga Ianchuk form
Raluca Georgiana Serban - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Audrey Albie | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Robbe | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-2, 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 1-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-74, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-76, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-75, 7-60, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Fett | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-1, 4-6, 1-4, - Raluca Georgiana Serban - retired | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-68, 7-5 | match details |
Olga Ianchuk - last matches
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25+H Penza - Hard | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Polina Monova | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 El - Hard | ||||
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Elitsa Kostova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Angeles Moreno Barranquero | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Shuo Feng | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Alina Shcherbinina | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Minsk - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 1-5, - Olga Ianchuk - retired | match details | |
W25 Minsk - Clay | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Khimki - I. hard | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 0-6, - Olga Ianchuk - retired | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Hard | ||||
12.04.19 2nd round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 1-6, 0-3, - Olga Ianchuk - retired | match details | |
11.04.19 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25+H Kazan - I. hard | ||||
15.03.19 1/4 | vs. Sofya Lansere | 1-6, 2-5, - Olga Ianchuk - retired | match details | |
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 7-65, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
26.02.19 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Minsk - I. hard | ||||
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Valeriya Urzhumova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 1-6, 0-2, - Olga Ianchuk - retired | match details | |
03.10.18 1st round | vs. Joana Vale Costa | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Podgorica - Clay | ||||
19.09.18 2nd round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Sofia - Clay | ||||
07.09.18 1/4 | vs. Basak Eraydin | 0-4, - Olga Ianchuk - retired | match details | |
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 6-4, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Teliana Pereira | 0-6, 0-3, - Olga Ianchuk - retired | match details | |
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details |