INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Carson Branstine vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban - head to head matches
06.10.18 | 1/4 | Raluca Georgiana Serban | Carson Branstine | 3-6, 7-61, 7-63 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay |
15.02.18 | 2nd round | Raluca Georgiana Serban | Carson Branstine | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Antalya | Hard |
Carson Branstine form & Raluca Georgiana Serban form
Carson Branstine - last matches
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Cristina Dinu | 3-6, 0-3, - Carson Branstine - retired | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Michele Adamczewska | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Anna Turati | 6-4, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Nina Vargova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Selina Atay | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Irina Balus | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Alica Rusova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Le Yi Liu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Fiona Crawley | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Alyssa Ahn | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.01.24 qual. | vs. Alina Shcherbinina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
01.01.24 q 1 | vs. Patsy Daughters | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Emily Welker | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Julita Saner | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Raluca Georgiana Serban - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Audrey Albie | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Robbe | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-2, 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 1-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-74, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-76, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-75, 7-60, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Fett | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-1, 4-6, 1-4, - Raluca Georgiana Serban - retired | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-68, 7-5 | match details |