MATCH
20.07.17 | 2nd round | Quinn Gleason | Catherine Chantraine | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | Brussels | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Quinn Gleason | Catherine Chantraine | |
1st SERVE % | 57/71 (80%) | 46/71 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 39/57 (68%) | 30/46 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 7/25 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/71 (48%) | 24/71 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 81/142 (57%) | 61/142 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Quinn Gleason vs. Catherine Chantraine - head to head matches
20.07.17 | 2nd round | Quinn Gleason | Catherine Chantraine | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Brussels | Clay |
Quinn Gleason form & Catherine Chantraine form
Quinn Gleason - last matches
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Gabriela Lee | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ipek Oz | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-2, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 5-7, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Eri Hozumi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Magali Kempen | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Serena D'Ercole | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
25.04.23 qual. | vs. En Shuo Liang | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Storm Hunter | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
27.03.23 qual. | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Fredericton - I. hard | ||||
07.03.23 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
13.02.23 qual. | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Adriana Reami | 4-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
W60 Orlando - Hard | ||||
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cali - Clay | ||||
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 7-5, 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
29.01.23 qual. | vs. Amina Anshba | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.01.23 q 1 | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Vero - Clay | ||||
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
17.01.23 qual. | vs. Maria Kononova | 6-3, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
16.01.23 q 1 | vs. Johnnise Renaud | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Catherine Chantraine - last matches
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Eline Audenaert | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Knokke - Clay | ||||
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Evita Ramirez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.19 qual. | vs. Pauline Demel | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Ines Nicault | 3-6, 7-62, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 Amiens - Clay | ||||
04.03.19 qual. | vs. Alba Carrillo Marin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Laura Marie | 6-3, 1-6, 10-3 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.12.18 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 0-2, - Catherine Chantraine - retired | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Polina Kozyreva | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Mouna Bouzgarrou | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.10.18 1/4 | vs. Nikola Tomanova | 6-3, 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Sihem Bellahouel | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Chloe Cirotte | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Telde - Clay | ||||
05.10.18 1/2 | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 4-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.18 1/4 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.18 2nd round | vs. Marta Reboredo Montesdeoca | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
01.10.18 1st round | vs. Klara Hajkova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Melilla - Clay | ||||
28.09.18 1/2 | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.18 1/4 | vs. Marina Benito | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.18 2nd round | vs. Ana Conde Vendrell | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.09.18 1st round | vs. Martina Fricova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Saint Malo - Clay | ||||
15.09.18 q 1 | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Badenweiler - Clay | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Sofia Nami Samavati | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Wanfercee Baulet - Clay | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Koksijde - Clay | ||||
05.08.18 qual. | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Emily Casteleyn | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Brussels - Clay | ||||
18.07.18 1st round | vs. Noa Liauw A Fong | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Knokke - Clay | ||||
11.07.18 2nd round | vs. Anna Ukolova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |