INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Quinn Gleason vs. Caroline Werner - head to head matches
20.02.17 | q 1 | Quinn Gleason | Caroline Werner | 7-66, 2-6, 7-63 | match details | Palmanova | Clay |
Quinn Gleason form & Caroline Werner form
Quinn Gleason - last matches
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Gabriela Lee | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ipek Oz | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-2, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 5-7, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Eri Hozumi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Magali Kempen | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Serena D'Ercole | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
25.04.23 qual. | vs. En Shuo Liang | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Storm Hunter | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
27.03.23 qual. | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Fredericton - I. hard | ||||
07.03.23 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
13.02.23 qual. | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Adriana Reami | 4-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
W60 Orlando - Hard | ||||
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cali - Clay | ||||
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 7-5, 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
29.01.23 qual. | vs. Amina Anshba | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.01.23 q 1 | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Vero - Clay | ||||
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
17.01.23 qual. | vs. Maria Kononova | 6-3, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
16.01.23 q 1 | vs. Johnnise Renaud | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Caroline Werner - last matches
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Andrienko | 6-1, 6-75, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Chiara Davi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Frayman | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Arina Bulatova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Stella Remander | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Irina Balus | 5-7, 6-4, 10-12 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Meta Marenk | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Beverley Nyangon | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Maya Bordereau | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nessa Pratt | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
02.07.20 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-79, 1-4, - Caroline Werner - retired | match details | |
30.06.20 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 1-6, 7-612, 1-6 | match details | |
19.06.20 1st round | vs. Mara Guth | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.06.20 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.06.20 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.06.20 1st round | vs. Tea Lukic | 6-3, 7-6 | match details | |
W15+H Amiens - Clay | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Alice Tubello | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Ines Nicault | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.20 qual. | vs. Ani Vangelova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
02.03.20 q 2 | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | 6-1, 0-6, 10-8 | match details |