INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Amy Zhu vs. Qiu Yu Ye - head to head matches
06.04.18 | 1/4 | Qiu Yu Ye | Amy Zhu | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | Nanjing | Hard |
Amy Zhu form & Qiu Yu Ye form
Amy Zhu - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Kayla Cross | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Natalia Castaneda Guerrero | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-76, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Amanda Carolina Nava Elkin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Viller Moller | 2-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Okalova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Scarlett Nicholson | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ariana Arseneault | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Carolyn Ansari | 7-64, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Lincer | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Mary Lewis | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mariya Dobreva | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-0, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Lujan - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Lima - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Julieta Estable | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lourdes Ayala | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Valeska San Martin Ramirez | 7-66, 6-0 | match details |
Qiu Yu Ye - last matches
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
05.12.19 1st round | vs. Junri Namigata | 2-3, - Qiu Yu Ye - retired | match details | |
W25 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
06.06.19 2nd round | vs. Maegan Manasse | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Siqi Cao | 6-2, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Qian Yang | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
31.05.19 1/4 | vs. Hanyu Guo | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Shanshan Guo | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Wuhan - Hard | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Ziyue Sun | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Yuxin Zhang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.05.19 qual. | vs. Si Qi Liu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Luan - Hard | ||||
07.05.19 qual. | vs. Ziyue Sun | 6-2, 6-73, 7-10 | match details | |
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Mana Kawamura | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
19.02.19 1st round | vs. Yidi Yang | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
04.11.18 q 1 | vs. Xiaodi You | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.18 qual. | vs. Jia Qi Kang | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
29.10.18 q 2 | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.18 q 1 | vs. Jiahui Chen | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Nanning - Hard | ||||
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 1-4, - Qiu Yu Ye - retired | match details | |
21.10.18 q 2 | vs. Mei Xu Wu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.10.18 qual. | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Suzhou - Hard | ||||
14.10.18 q 1 | vs. Haruka Kaji | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Guiyang - Hard | ||||
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Jinan - Hard | ||||
05.08.18 q 1 | vs. Siqi Cao | 3-6, 1-1, - Qiu Yu Ye - retired | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
21.07.18 q 1 | vs. Naiktha Bains | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
11.07.18 2nd round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Ao Gai | 7-5, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
Changsha - Hard | ||||
04.06.18 1st round | vs. Jing-Jing Lu | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details |