MATCH
18.09.20 | 1/4 | Qinwen Zheng | Johana Markova | 6-3, 6-0 | W25 Frydek | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Qinwen Zheng | Johana Markova | |
1st SERVE % | 27/52 (52%) | 31/52 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/27 (78%) | 13/31 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/25 (36%) | 5/21 (24%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/52 (65%) | 22/52 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/104 (62%) | 40/104 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 10 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Qinwen Zheng | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Johana Markova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Qinwen Zheng | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Johana Markova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Qinwen Zheng | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Johana Markova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Qinwen Zheng | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Johana Markova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Qinwen Zheng | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Johana Markova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Qinwen Zheng | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Johana Markova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Qinwen Zheng | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Johana Markova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Qinwen Zheng | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Qinwen Zheng vs. Johana Markova - head to head matches
18.09.20 | 1/4 | Qinwen Zheng | Johana Markova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | W25 Frydek | Clay |
Qinwen Zheng form & Johana Markova form
Qinwen Zheng - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 4-6, 6-3, 1-0, Katerina Siniakova - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 3rd round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nao Hibino | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Magda Linette | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 fin | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 1/2 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.24 1/4 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-74, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
22.01.24 4th round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-4, 2-6, 7-68 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Katie Boulter | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 1/4 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 6-1, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhuhai - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-711, 6-74 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Lin Zhu | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
27.10.23 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 | vs. Donna Vekic | 6-4, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1/4 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 4th round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Johana Markova - last matches
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.10.22 q 1 | vs. Noemi Babikova | 6-1, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.22 qual. | vs. Funa Kozaki | 7-65, 1-6, 1-10 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Karolina Kubanova | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.22 q 1 | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Radom - Clay | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Bianca Behulova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 5-1, Sofya Lansere - retired | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
06.07.22 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.07.22 qual. | vs. Andreea Rosca | 2-6, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | |
04.07.22 q 1 | vs. Gabriella Mujan | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
21.06.22 1st round | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Ceska - Clay | ||||
13.06.22 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Annenheim - Clay | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
23.05.22 q 1 | vs. Margherita Marcon | 4-6, 7-5, 10-3 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
01.05.22 q 1 | vs. Katerina Mandelikova | 1-6, 6-4, 10-12 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
14.04.22 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
12.04.22 qual. | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-4, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
11.04.22 q 1 | vs. Martina Gaemperle | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.03.22 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Jablonec - Carpet | ||||
02.12.21 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.21 1st round | vs. Tereza Valentova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.21 qual. | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.21 q 1 | vs. Mia Chudejova | 7-62, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
26.11.21 1/4 | vs. Linda Noskova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |