MATCH
06.08.18 | q 2 | Qianhui Tang | Chang Liu | 6-3, 6-3 | Jinan | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Qianhui Tang | Chang Liu | |
1st SERVE % | 28/56 (50%) | 33/58 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/28 (68%) | 16/33 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/28 (46%) | 10/25 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/58 (55%) | 24/56 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/114 (56%) | 50/114 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Qianhui Tang | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Chang Liu | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Chang Liu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
2-1 | Chang Liu | |
3-1 | Chang Liu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Qianhui Tang | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Chang Liu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Qianhui Tang | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Chang Liu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Qianhui Tang | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Chang Liu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Qianhui Tang | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
Qianhui Tang | 1-2 | |
0-0, 40-15 | ||
Qianhui Tang | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Qianhui Tang | 2-3 | |
Qianhui Tang | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Chang Liu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Qianhui Tang | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Qianhui Tang vs. Chang Liu - head to head matches
06.08.18 | q 2 | Qianhui Tang | Chang Liu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Jinan | Hard |
Qianhui Tang form & Chang Liu form
Qianhui Tang - last matches
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ena Shibahara | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Fang An Lin | 3-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yuhan Wang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Horvit | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Jiayou Li | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Zijun Jiang | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Xichen Zhao | 7-5, 5-7, 0-3, - Qianhui Tang - retired | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Wenfei Yu | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Jin Zhang | 4-6, 6-3, 10-2 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Xinyi Nong | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Jiangxue Han | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 q 2 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ji Eun Lee (2005) | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 7-5, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-1, 4-6, 10-4 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Leonie Kung | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Prathyusha Rachapudi | 6-2, 3-1, Prathyusha Rachapudi - retired | match details | |
W15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Jing-Jing Lu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Mao Mushika | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Kristen Seabury | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Madison Bourguignon | 6-3, 6-74, 10-5 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.12.19 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 0-6, 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Suzhou - Hard | ||||
14.10.19 qual. | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-75, 2-6 | match details |
Chang Liu - last matches
W15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 1-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hondo | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Olga Helmi | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 7-5, 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Ziyue Sun | 6-4, 5-7, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Nanning - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Meiqi Guo | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 2 | vs. Shanshan Guo | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 1/4 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yu-Ting Hsieh | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Tamachan Momkoonthod | 6-1, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Jinan - Hard | ||||
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Eden Silva | 6-72, 6-1, 7-10 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Yana Sizikova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Huangshan - Hard | ||||
16.08.19 1/4 | vs. Zuzana Zlochova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 5-7, 7-66, 3-0, Eudice Wong Chong - retired | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Jiaying He | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Yuping Wang | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Qujing - I. hard | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ulanqab - Hard | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Ziyi Yang | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Shanshan Guo | 0-6, 4-6 | match details |