MATCH
26.07.17 | 2nd round | Prerna Bhambri | Yukina Saigo | 6-4, 6-3 | Hong Kong | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Prerna Bhambri | Yukina Saigo | |
1st SERVE % | 39/59 (66%) | 39/60 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/39 (74%) | 26/39 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/20 (45%) | 6/21 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/60 (47%) | 21/59 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/119 (55%) | 53/119 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Prerna Bhambri vs. Yukina Saigo - head to head matches
26.07.17 | 2nd round | Prerna Bhambri | Yukina Saigo | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Hong Kong | Hard |
Prerna Bhambri form & Yukina Saigo form
Prerna Bhambri - last matches
W25 Dubai - Hard | ||||
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 6-2, 0-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 New - Hard | ||||
04.03.21 2nd round | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.03.21 1st round | vs. Soha Sadiq | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Jodhpur - Hard | ||||
17.02.20 qual. | vs. Sri Peddi Reddy | 4-6, 6-1, 8-10 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Prathiba Narayan Prasad | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Gwalior - Hard | ||||
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Muzaffarnagar - Grass | ||||
14.11.18 2nd round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 6-4, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Alexandra Riley | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.09.18 1/2 | vs. Hua-Chen Lee | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.18 1/4 | vs. Bunyawi Thamchaiwat | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.18 2nd round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
27.08.18 1st round | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
11.07.18 2nd round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.07.18 1st round | vs. Venia Yeung | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Gwalior - Hard | ||||
11.03.18 qual. | vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Moulika Ram | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Bhopal - Hard | ||||
08.03.18 1/4 | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.18 2nd round | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 5-7, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Shweta Rana | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Indore - Hard | ||||
27.11.17 1st round | vs. Bhuvana Kalva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
07.11.17 1st round | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.17 q 1 | vs. Shreya Tatavarthy | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Sara Yadav | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Colombo - Clay | ||||
17.10.17 1st round | vs. Josephine Boualem | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Colombo - Clay | ||||
16.10.17 1/2 | vs. Rishika Sunkara | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
16.10.17 fin | vs. Yexin Ma | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.10.17 2nd round | vs. Zeel Desai | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.17 1/4 | vs. Tamara Curovic | 2-6, 6-3, 12-10 | match details | |
12.10.17 1st round | vs. Josephine Boualem | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Yukina Saigo - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Kanon Yamaguchi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Momoko Nishio | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Vivian Mayumi Toma | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Melania Delai | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Solymar Colling | 6-2, 6-75, 11-13 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Naiktha Bains | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Riko Kikawada | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Ayane Tosaka | 6-4, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Shiho Shibata | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Ayaka Ozeki | 6-4, 0-6, 4-10 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sera Nishimoto | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Haine Ogata | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Teona Andova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Turati | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 1-6, 6-710 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Kawaguchi - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Aoi Ito | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details |