MATCH
23.09.17 | 1/2 | Polona Hercog | Valentyna Ivakhnenko | 6-1, 6-1 | Saint Malo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Polona Hercog | Valentyna Ivakhnenko | |
1st SERVE % | 42/47 (89%) | 25/42 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/42 (62%) | 11/25 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 4/17 (24%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/42 (64%) | 17/47 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/89 (64%) | 32/89 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Polona Hercog vs. Valentyna Ivakhnenko - head to head matches
21.10.17 | 1/2 | Polona Hercog | Valentyna Ivakhnenko | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay |
15.10.17 | fin | Polona Hercog | Valentyna Ivakhnenko | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay |
23.09.17 | 1/2 | Polona Hercog | Valentyna Ivakhnenko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Saint Malo | Clay |
Polona Hercog form & Valentyna Ivakhnenko form
Polona Hercog - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Timea Babos | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 7-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 4-6, 2-4, - Polona Hercog - retired | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-1, Gergana Topalova - retired | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Carson Branstine | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 fin | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 1-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Tara Wurth | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-75, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
02.12.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Riera | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-4, 0-2, Carole Monnet - retired | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Diane Parry | 7-67, 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Valentyna Ivakhnenko - last matches
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
11.08.21 2nd round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.08.21 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
12.07.21 qual. | vs. Astra Sharma | 7-5, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.06.21 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.06.21 qual. | vs. Marine Partaud | 5-7, 7-62, 10-6 | match details | |
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-3, 6-72, 0-1, - Valentyna Ivakhnenko - retired | match details | |
W25 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Anna Zaja | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60+H La - Clay | ||||
10.05.21 qual. | vs. Jessica Pieri | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.05.21 q 1 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 3-6, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
11.01.21 q 1 | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Prerov - Clay | ||||
23.09.20 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 2-6, 7-5, 6-77 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.20 1st round | vs. Lara Arruabarrena | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Olimpia - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
08.02.20 q 1 | vs. Alize Cornet | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100+H Dubai - Hard | ||||
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.12.19 qual. | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 2-6, 7-66, 10-5 | match details | |
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Junri Namigata | 6-74, 7-64, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
16.11.19 1/2 | vs. Hurricane Tyra Black | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.11.19 1/4 | vs. Abigail Tere-Apisah | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Sabina Sharipova | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 1-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
12.10.19 q 1 | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details |