MATCH
09.04.19 | 1st round | Polona Hercog | Carla Suarez Navarro | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | Lugano | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Polona Hercog | Carla Suarez Navarro | |
1st SERVE % | 58/91 (64%) | 59/93 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 42/58 (72%) | 37/59 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/33 (45%) | 15/34 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/93 (44%) | 34/91 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 98/184 (53%) | 86/184 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 0 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Carla Suarez Navarro | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Polona Hercog | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Carla Suarez Navarro | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Polona Hercog | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Carla Suarez Navarro | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Polona Hercog | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | Carla Suarez Navarro | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Polona Hercog | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-5 | Carla Suarez Navarro | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
Polona Hercog | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Carla Suarez Navarro | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Polona Hercog | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Carla Suarez Navarro | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Polona Hercog | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Carla Suarez Navarro | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Polona Hercog | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Carla Suarez Navarro | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Polona Hercog | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Carla Suarez Navarro | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Polona Hercog | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Carla Suarez Navarro | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Polona Hercog | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Carla Suarez Navarro | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Polona Hercog | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Carla Suarez Navarro | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Polona Hercog | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Carla Suarez Navarro | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Polona Hercog | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Polona Hercog vs. Carla Suarez Navarro - head to head matches
09.04.19 | 1st round | Polona Hercog | Carla Suarez Navarro | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Lugano | Clay |
01.05.14 | 1/4 | Carla Suarez Navarro | Polona Hercog | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Oeiras | Clay |
02.05.12 | 2nd round | Carla Suarez Navarro | Polona Hercog | 6-4, 3-0, Carla Suarez Navarro - retired | match details | Estoril | Clay |
21.09.11 | 2nd round | Polona Hercog | Carla Suarez Navarro | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Seoul | Hard |
08.04.10 | 2nd round | Carla Suarez Navarro | Polona Hercog | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | Marbella | Clay |
27.02.10 | 1/2 | Polona Hercog | Carla Suarez Navarro | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Acapulco | Clay |
Polona Hercog form & Carla Suarez Navarro form
Polona Hercog - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Timea Babos | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 7-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 4-6, 2-4, - Polona Hercog - retired | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-1, Gergana Topalova - retired | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Carson Branstine | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 fin | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 1-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Tara Wurth | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-75, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
02.12.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Riera | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-4, 0-2, Carole Monnet - retired | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Diane Parry | 7-67, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 7-611, 4-6, 6-1 | match details |
Carla Suarez Navarro - last matches
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
01.11.21 Rubber 1 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.21 1st round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
26.07.21 2nd round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 3-6, 7-60, 1-6 | match details | |
25.07.21 1st round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
29.06.21 1st round | vs. Ashleigh Barty | 1-6, 7-61, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 6-3, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
25.02.20 2nd round | vs. Petra Kvitova | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 1st round | vs. Shuai Zhang | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.20 qual. | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 2 | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.20 q 1 | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Fed Cup - Clay | ||||
08.02.20 | vs. Kurumi Nara | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.20 | vs. Misaki Doi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 7-66, 7-66 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
11.01.20 q 1 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
06.01.20 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 2-6, - Carla Suarez Navarro - retired | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
07.08.19 2nd round | vs. Anett Kontaveit | 5-7, 1-3, - Carla Suarez Navarro - retired | match details | |
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Venus Williams | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
San Jose - Hard | ||||
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 2nd round | vs. Bethanie Mattek-Sands | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
29.07.19 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
08.07.19 4th round | vs. Serena Williams | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.07.19 3rd round | vs. Lauren Davis | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.07.19 2nd round | vs. Pauline Parmentier | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Samantha Stosur | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
24.06.19 1st round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-4, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
31.05.19 3rd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |