INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maria Kononova vs. Polina Kudermetova - head to head matches
07.08.18 | 1st round | Polina Kudermetova | Maria Kononova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Kazan | Clay |
Maria Kononova form & Polina Kudermetova form
Maria Kononova - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Camilla Bossi | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Nauhany Vitoria Leme Da Silva | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ena Shibahara | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 4-6, 6-3, 2-0, Dalayna Hewitt - retired | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-1, 1-6, 10-5 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alanis Hamilton | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Meisha Kendall-Woseley | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vivian Wolff | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 5-7, 7-63, 8-10 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Louise Kwong | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Allie Kiick | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Sophia Cisse-Ignatiev | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Panna Bartha | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ashton Bowers | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jessica Failla | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Elena Tiglea | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ava Catanzarite | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ayana Akli | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Nicole Khirin | Nicole Khirin - walk over | match details | |
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Chloe Henderson | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-1, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Tyra Caterina Grant | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 5-7, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Dj Bennett | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Polina Kudermetova - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-3, 3-0, Noma Akugue Noha - retired | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-1, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 1-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 7-68, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-4, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 7-62, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Fiona Ferro | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 3-6, 7-65, 1-5, - Polina Kudermetova - retired | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Saito | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-72, 2-6 | match details |