MATCH
19.02.19 | 1st round | Pia Cuk | Selin Ovunc | 6-0, 6-2 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Pia Cuk | Selin Ovunc | |
1st SERVE % | 28/42 (67%) | 28/45 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/28 (75%) | 8/28 (29%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 8/17 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/45 (64%) | 15/42 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/87 (64%) | 31/87 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Pia Cuk | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Selin Ovunc | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Pia Cuk | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Selin Ovunc | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Pia Cuk | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Selin Ovunc | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Pia Cuk | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Selin Ovunc | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Pia Cuk | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Selin Ovunc | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Pia Cuk | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Selin Ovunc | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Pia Cuk | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Selin Ovunc | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Turkey
05.01.01, 23 years
05.01.01, 23 years
Pia Cuk vs. Selin Ovunc - head to head matches
19.02.19 | 1st round | Pia Cuk | Selin Ovunc | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Pia Cuk form & Selin Ovunc form
Pia Cuk - last matches
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Kaposvar - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Szabina Szlavikovics | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Vienna - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Jana Jablonovska | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Biella - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 q 1 | vs. Elena De Santis | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.07.19 qual. | vs. Melanie Stokke | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. Bianca Turati | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Jana Fett | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 7-66, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
25.06.19 qual. | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25+H Montpellier - Clay | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Loudmilla Bencheikh | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
17.06.19 qual. | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Prerov - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Caserta - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 3-6, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Vivien Juhaszova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.04.19 q 1 | vs. Federica Bilardo | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.04.19 1/4 | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.04.19 2nd round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Julyette Steur | 7-5, 5-7, 7-66 | match details | |
16.04.19 qual. | vs. Chiara Scholl | 4-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
14.04.19 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 7-65, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
14.04.19 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Nina Ugrelidze | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
05.04.19 1/4 | vs. Alice Rame | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.04.19 2nd round | vs. Andreea Velcea | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.04.19 1st round | vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte | 6-2, 6-73, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.03.19 1/2 | vs. Victoria Kan | - | match details | |
01.03.19 1/4 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Selin Ovunc - last matches
W15 Jackson - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Monika Ekstrand | 7-60, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Mansi Vadyala | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Adeline Flach | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
20.06.23 q 2 | vs. Aleksandra Stevanovic | 6-0, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Barrera Aguirre | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Denisa Elena Plesa | 7-5, 1-6, 12-10 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Irem Kurt | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Jasmina Stoppel | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Milana Safiullina | 2-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Sofia Antolini | 6-2, 2-6, 10-2 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Defne Ursan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
25.10.21 q 1 | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-4, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Chiara Grimm | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Hard | ||||
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Ana Vrljic | 4-6, 7-5, 2-10 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Rosalie Van Der Hoek | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.03.19 2nd round | vs. Lisa Matviyenko | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Klara Ondrejcekova | 5-7, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.02.19 qual. | vs. Rina Saigo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Justine Pysson | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.02.19 1st round | vs. Pia Cuk | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
03.10.18 1st round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
29.09.18 1/2 | vs. Daria Nazarkina | 6-0, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.09.18 1/4 | vs. Cemre Anil | 6-2, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Alise Cernecka | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Lilly Elida Haseth | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Istanbul - Hard | ||||
10.04.18 1st round | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |