MATCH
21.02.19 | 2nd round | Pia Cuk | Sakura Hosogi | 6-3, 6-2 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Pia Cuk | Sakura Hosogi | |
1st SERVE % | 51/62 (82%) | 36/48 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/51 (59%) | 14/36 (39%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 5/12 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 3/3 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/48 (60%) | 26/62 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/110 (59%) | 45/110 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Pia Cuk | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Sakura Hosogi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Pia Cuk | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Sakura Hosogi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Pia Cuk | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Sakura Hosogi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Pia Cuk | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Sakura Hosogi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Pia Cuk | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sakura Hosogi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Pia Cuk | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Sakura Hosogi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Pia Cuk | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Sakura Hosogi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Pia Cuk | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Sakura Hosogi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Pia Cuk | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pia Cuk vs. Sakura Hosogi - head to head matches
21.02.19 | 2nd round | Pia Cuk | Sakura Hosogi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Pia Cuk form & Sakura Hosogi form
Pia Cuk - last matches
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Kaposvar - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Szabina Szlavikovics | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Vienna - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Jana Jablonovska | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Biella - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 qual. | vs. Melanie Stokke | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.07.19 q 1 | vs. Elena De Santis | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. Bianca Turati | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Jana Fett | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 7-66, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
25.06.19 qual. | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25+H Montpellier - Clay | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Loudmilla Bencheikh | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
17.06.19 qual. | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Prerov - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Caserta - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 3-6, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Vivien Juhaszova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.04.19 q 1 | vs. Federica Bilardo | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.04.19 1/4 | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.04.19 2nd round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Julyette Steur | 7-5, 5-7, 7-66 | match details | |
16.04.19 qual. | vs. Chiara Scholl | 4-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
14.04.19 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 7-65, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
14.04.19 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Nina Ugrelidze | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
05.04.19 1/4 | vs. Alice Rame | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.04.19 2nd round | vs. Andreea Velcea | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.04.19 1st round | vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte | 6-2, 6-73, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.03.19 1/2 | vs. Victoria Kan | - | match details | |
01.03.19 1/4 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Sakura Hosogi - last matches
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yuki Naito | 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alana Subasic | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Emerson Jones | 5-7, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 6-3, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Ena Shibahara | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Aoi Ito | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 2-6, 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-3, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Erika Sema | 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Hanyu Guo | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Xinxin Yao | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yexin Ma | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-4, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Rina Saigo | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 0-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |