MATCH
24.08.16 | 1st round | Phillis Vanenburg | Bibiane Schoofs | 6-1, 1-0, - retired | Rotterdam | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Phillis Vanenburg | Bibiane Schoofs | |
1st SERVE % | 16/27 (59%) | 19/28 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 9/19 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/11 (82%) | 2/9 (22%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 17/28 (61%) | 9/27 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 35/55 (64%) | 20/55 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Phillis Vanenburg vs. Bibiane Schoofs - head to head matches
24.08.16 | 1st round | Phillis Vanenburg | Bibiane Schoofs | 6-1, 1-0, Bibiane Schoofs - retired | match details | Rotterdam | Clay |
Phillis Vanenburg form & Bibiane Schoofs form
Phillis Vanenburg - last matches
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
19.09.17 1st round | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - Clay | ||||
22.08.17 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 6-4, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
16.08.17 1st round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 2-6, 2-5, - Phillis Vanenburg - retired | match details | |
Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
30.01.17 q 1 | vs. Louise Holtum | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Djibouti - Hard | ||||
16.12.16 1/2 | vs. Riya Bhatia | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.12.16 1/4 | vs. Rushri Wijesundera | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
14.12.16 2nd round | vs. Yvonne Bruce-Tagoe | Yvonne Bruce-Tagoe - walk over | match details | |
Djibouti - Hard | ||||
09.12.16 1/2 | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.12.16 1/4 | vs. Emmanuelle Salas | 6-4, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
07.12.16 2nd round | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
11.11.16 1/4 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.16 2nd round | vs. Andrea Ka | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.11.16 1st round | vs. Sasa Klanecek | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
04.11.16 1/4 | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 7-5, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.11.16 2nd round | vs. Nina Kruijer | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
01.11.16 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.10.16 2nd round | vs. Gabriella Taylor | 6-78, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.16 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
30.09.16 2nd round | vs. Ana Bianca Mihaila | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.16 1st round | vs. Cristiana Miruna Tudor | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Schoonhoven - Clay | ||||
31.08.16 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-1, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.16 qual. | vs. Claire Verwerda | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.08.16 q 2 | vs. Liza Lebedzeva | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
Rotterdam - Clay | ||||
25.08.16 2nd round | vs. Andrea Ka | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.08.16 1st round | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | 6-1, 1-0, Bibiane Schoofs - retired | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
06.08.16 1/2 | vs. Kateryna Sliusar | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.08.16 1/4 | vs. Melis Sezer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.08.16 2nd round | vs. Dan Ni Wang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.08.16 1st round | vs. Valeria Bhunu | 6-2, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
27.07.16 1st round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |
Bibiane Schoofs - last matches
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Yue Yuan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | - Bibiane Schoofs - walk over | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Astana - I. hard | ||||
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
24.01.23 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
13.01.23 1/4 | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.23 2nd round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
10.01.23 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
09.01.23 qual. | vs. Verena Meliss | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.23 q 1 | vs. Jamie Lau | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W100+H Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.22 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 0-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.22 qual. | vs. Amandine Monnot | 1-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
21.11.22 q 2 | vs. Marlene Foerster | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Karlsruhe - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Split - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.04.22 2nd round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.04.22 qual. | vs. Amanda Carreras | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.04.22 q 1 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-1, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
28.03.22 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 3-6, 6-2, 4-10 | match details |