MATCH
03.05.17 | 1st round | Petra Martic | Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 6-4 | Wiesbaden | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Petra Martic | Diana Marcinkevica | |
1st SERVE % | 43/57 (75%) | 40/63 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/43 (65%) | 23/40 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/14 (21%) | 6/23 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/63 (54%) | 26/57 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/120 (54%) | 55/120 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 7 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Petra Martic vs. Diana Marcinkevica - head to head matches
03.05.17 | 1st round | Petra Martic | Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Wiesbaden | Clay |
Petra Martic form & Diana Marcinkevica form
Petra Martic - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Angelique Kerber | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Naomi Osaka | 3-6, 6-79 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 7-5, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 6-73, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Emma Navarro | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 5-7, 7-5, 6-72 | match details | |
30.09.23 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 6-2, 2-6, 7-63 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Misaki Doi | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 3-6, 6-713 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
07.07.23 3rd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Diane Parry | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 7-5, 6-75, 4-1, Linda Fruhvirtova - retired | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
29.06.23 1/4 | vs. Madison Keys | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-4, 3-2, Beatriz Haddad Maia - retired | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
25.06.23 qual. | vs. Ana Bogdan | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Diana Marcinkevica - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 7-5, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-77, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lakshmi Gowda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Lakshmi Prabha Arunkumar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Mona Barthel | 2-6, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Laura Mair | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Denise Valente | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |