INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Verena Hofer vs. Petia Arshinkova - head to head matches
20.03.18 | 1st round | Petia Arshinkova | Verena Hofer | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Verena Hofer form & Petia Arshinkova form
Verena Hofer - last matches
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
27.11.22 q 1 | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 7-65, 0-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
28.11.21 q 1 | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
14.12.20 qual. | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.12.20 q 1 | vs. Mariya Kostyuk | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
02.11.20 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
31.10.19 1/4 | vs. Claudia Giovine | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Popescu | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Victoria Kalaitzis | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Agustina Chlpac | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Julieta Estable | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
23.03.19 2nd round | vs. Melanie Stokke | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.19 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Julyette Steur | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.03.19 1st round | vs. Katsiaryna Skachkova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.19 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.02.19 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 2-6, 7-63, 0-6 | match details | |
Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
20.12.18 1/4 | vs. Simona Waltert | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.12.18 2nd round | vs. Francesca Bullani | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.12.18 1st round | vs. Chiara Giaquinta | 7-67, 7-62 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
28.11.18 2nd round | vs. Sara Gambogi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.11.18 1st round | vs. Clarissa Gai | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
23.11.18 1/2 | vs. Amanda Carreras | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.18 1/4 | vs. Alessia Truden | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
21.11.18 2nd round | vs. Maria Masini | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.18 1st round | vs. Giulia Paterno | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Cordenons - Clay | ||||
08.11.18 1/4 | vs. Anne Schaefer | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Petia Arshinkova - last matches
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Mia Kupres | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
29.04.21 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.04.21 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.04.21 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 4-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.04.21 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.21 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-4, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.21 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
27.09.20 q 1 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Porto - Hard | ||||
24.09.20 2nd round | vs. Oceane Babel | 6-3, 6-75, 6-70 | match details | |
22.09.20 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
12.09.20 1/2 | vs. Malene Helgo | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.09.20 1/4 | vs. Ozlem Uslu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.09.20 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Ralitsa Alexandrova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Tamara Bizhukova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Hana El Deeb | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Margaux Orange | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
18.12.19 1st round | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 6-76, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
15.12.19 1st round | vs. Ena Kajevic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Karin Kennel | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |