Italy
24.05.90, 33 years
24.05.90, 33 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Claudia Franze vs. Petia Arshinkova - head to head matches
12.12.17 | 1st round | Petia Arshinkova | Claudia Franze | 6-4, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | Cairo | Clay |
Claudia Franze form & Petia Arshinkova form
Claudia Franze - last matches
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Lara Panfilov | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Lidija Samardzic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.11.18 1st round | vs. Claudia Giovine | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.11.18 q 1 | vs. Sarra Ata | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.18 qual. | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 4-6, 7-61, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.11.18 1st round | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.11.18 qual. | vs. Ivonne Juric | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.10.18 qual. | vs. Denisa Hindova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Nermeen Shawky | 1-6, 7-60, 6-3 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.09.18 qual. | vs. Farah Khalil | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Aline Thommen | 7-60, 6-1 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
13.09.18 2nd round | vs. Charlotte Roemer | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.09.18 1st round | vs. Blanca Puig Caballero | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Torino - Clay | ||||
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Camilla Diez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
12.12.17 1st round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 4-6, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
11.12.17 qual. | vs. Malak Mahmoud | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.12.17 1st round | vs. Karolina Kubanova | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Beni Mellal - Clay | ||||
06.11.17 1st round | vs. Amelie Intert | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Casablanca - Clay | ||||
01.11.17 2nd round | vs. Lou Brouleau | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.10.17 1st round | vs. Sara Akid | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Telde - Clay | ||||
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | 7-65, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
20.09.17 1st round | vs. Kirsten-Andrea Weedon | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
12.09.17 1st round | vs. Kelly Williford | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
09.09.17 1/2 | vs. Victoria Kan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.09.17 1/4 | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.17 2nd round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details |
Petia Arshinkova - last matches
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Mia Kupres | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
29.04.21 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.04.21 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.04.21 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 4-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.04.21 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.21 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-4, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.21 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
27.09.20 q 1 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Porto - Hard | ||||
24.09.20 2nd round | vs. Oceane Babel | 6-3, 6-75, 6-70 | match details | |
22.09.20 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
12.09.20 1/2 | vs. Malene Helgo | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.09.20 1/4 | vs. Ozlem Uslu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.09.20 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Ralitsa Alexandrova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Hana El Deeb | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Tamara Bizhukova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Margaux Orange | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
18.12.19 1st round | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 6-76, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
15.12.19 1st round | vs. Ena Kajevic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Karin Kennel | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |