MATCH
28.09.16 | 1st round | Petia Arshinkova | Arabela Fernandez-Rabener | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | Sozopol | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Petia Arshinkova | Arabela Fernandez-Rabener | |
1st SERVE % | 63/90 (70%) | 59/115 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/63 (56%) | 35/59 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/27 (37%) | 22/56 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/19 (42%) | 7/10 (70%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 58/115 (50%) | 45/90 (50%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 103/205 (50%) | 102/205 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Petia Arshinkova vs. Arabela Fernandez-Rabener - head to head matches
28.09.16 | 1st round | Petia Arshinkova | Arabela Fernandez-Rabener | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | Sozopol | Hard |
Petia Arshinkova form & Arabela Fernandez-Rabener form
Petia Arshinkova - last matches
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Mia Kupres | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
29.04.21 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.04.21 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.04.21 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 4-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.04.21 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.21 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-4, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.21 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
27.09.20 q 1 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Porto - Hard | ||||
24.09.20 2nd round | vs. Oceane Babel | 6-3, 6-75, 6-70 | match details | |
22.09.20 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
12.09.20 1/2 | vs. Malene Helgo | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.09.20 1/4 | vs. Ozlem Uslu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.09.20 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Ralitsa Alexandrova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Hana El Deeb | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Tamara Bizhukova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Margaux Orange | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
18.12.19 1st round | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 6-76, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
15.12.19 1st round | vs. Ena Kajevic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Karin Kennel | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener - last matches
Sant Cugat - Clay | ||||
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Julia Payola | 6-76, 0-2, - Arabela Fernandez-Rabener - retired | match details | |
Telde - Clay | ||||
05.10.17 1/4 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.17 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Kholopenko | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Carlota Molina Megias | 2-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Melilla - Clay | ||||
25.09.17 1st round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Madrid - Hard | ||||
19.09.17 1st round | vs. Caroline Werner | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Las Palmas - Clay | ||||
16.08.17 2nd round | vs. Lucia Marzal Martinez | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.08.17 1st round | vs. Vivien Klein | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Las Palmas - Clay | ||||
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
El Espinar - Hard | ||||
01.08.17 1st round | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
31.07.17 qual. | vs. Ainhoa Atucha Gomez | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.07.17 q 1 | vs. Elena Tokic | Elena Tokic - walk over | match details | |
Don Benito - Carpet | ||||
18.07.17 1st round | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
11.07.17 1st round | vs. Ainhoa Atucha Gomez | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Amarante - Hard | ||||
05.07.17 1st round | vs. Xiaoxi Zhao | 2-6, 6-3, 6-77 | match details | |
Montemor O - Hard | ||||
30.05.17 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
17.05.17 2nd round | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.17 1st round | vs. Andrea Ka | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Dijon - I. hard | ||||
03.04.17 1st round | vs. Theo Gravouil | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
30.03.17 2nd round | vs. Corinna Dentoni | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.03.17 1st round | vs. Alba Carrillo Marin | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
21.03.17 1st round | vs. Mathilde Armitano | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
13.02.17 q 1 | vs. Carolin Schmidt | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Castellon - Clay | ||||
01.12.16 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Perper | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.16 1st round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
21.11.16 q 1 | vs. Kerstin Peckl | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.11.16 qual. | vs. Georgia Brescia | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
17.11.16 1/4 | vs. Fatma Al Nabhani | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.11.16 2nd round | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.16 1st round | vs. Fiona Codino | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |