MATCH
13.03.18 | qual. | Pemra Ozgen | Varvara Gracheva | 6-2, 6-1 | Santa Margherita | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Pemra Ozgen | Varvara Gracheva | |
1st SERVE % | 31/51 (61%) | 23/52 (44%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/31 (71%) | 10/23 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/20 (55%) | 10/29 (34%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/52 (62%) | 18/51 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/103 (63%) | 38/103 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Varvara Gracheva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Pemra Ozgen | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Varvara Gracheva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Pemra Ozgen | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Varvara Gracheva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Pemra Ozgen | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Varvara Gracheva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Pemra Ozgen | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Varvara Gracheva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Pemra Ozgen | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Varvara Gracheva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Pemra Ozgen | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Varvara Gracheva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Pemra Ozgen | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Varvara Gracheva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pemra Ozgen vs. Varvara Gracheva - head to head matches
13.03.18 | qual. | Pemra Ozgen | Varvara Gracheva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay |
Pemra Ozgen form & Varvara Gracheva form
Pemra Ozgen - last matches
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.04.24 q 1 | vs. Sophia Ksandinov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Tereza Valentova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-3, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Pia Petelinsek | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Miriana Galietta | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Sara Milanese | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Lanciaprima | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elisabeth Iila | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lara Salden | 3-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Sophie Bekker | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Tatu | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Alissia Chiara Gleixner | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 7-5, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Hannah Klugman | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hephzibah Oluwadare | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Varvara Gracheva - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Rouen - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 4-6, 6-4, 6-76 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Elise Mertens | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Usue Maitane Arconada | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 7-63, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Cori Gauff | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lulu Sun | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-73, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 | vs. Tatjana Maria | 0-3, Tatjana Maria - retired | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.09.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 2-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details |