MATCH
24.07.19 | 1st round | Pemra Ozgen | Irys Ekani | 7-5, 6-2 | W25 Porto | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Pemra Ozgen | Irys Ekani | |
1st SERVE % | 47/70 (67%) | 32/64 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/47 (66%) | 16/32 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/23 (43%) | 13/32 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 3/10 (30%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/64 (55%) | 29/70 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 76/134 (57%) | 58/134 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
1-1 | Irys Ekani | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Pemra Ozgen | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Irys Ekani | |
0-0 | ||
Pemra Ozgen | 2-3 | |
2-4 | Irys Ekani | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Pemra Ozgen | 2-5 | |
0-0 | ||
3-5 | Irys Ekani | |
Pemra Ozgen | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
5-5 | Irys Ekani | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Pemra Ozgen | 6-5 | |
0-0 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Irys Ekani | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Pemra Ozgen | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Irys Ekani | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Pemra Ozgen | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
3-1 | Irys Ekani | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Pemra Ozgen | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Irys Ekani | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
Pemra Ozgen | 5-2 | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pemra Ozgen vs. Irys Ekani - head to head matches
24.07.19 | 1st round | Pemra Ozgen | Irys Ekani | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | W25 Porto | Hard |
Pemra Ozgen form & Irys Ekani form
Pemra Ozgen - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-3, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Pia Petelinsek | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Miriana Galietta | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Sara Milanese | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Lanciaprima | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elisabeth Iila | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lara Salden | 3-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Sophie Bekker | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Tatu | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Alissia Chiara Gleixner | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 7-5, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Hannah Klugman | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hephzibah Oluwadare | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 6-2, 6-71, 9-11 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Eden Silva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Teresa Franco Dias | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Irys Ekani - last matches
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.02.23 q 2 | vs. Gaia Parravicini | 4-6, 0-1, - Irys Ekani - retired | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Mozgaleva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.23 qual. | vs. Arabella Koller | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.23 q 2 | vs. Gaia Parravicini | 7-5, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Clelia Drudi Lombardi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Reims - I. hard | ||||
02.10.22 q 1 | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 6-4, 3-4, - Irys Ekani - retired | match details | |
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
18.07.22 qual. | vs. Fanny Norin | 6-76, 0-1, - Irys Ekani - retired | match details | |
17.07.22 q 1 | vs. Lola Mireille Glantz | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
13.03.22 q 1 | vs. Savine Erler | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 4-6, 0-2, - Irys Ekani - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.04.21 q 2 | vs. Joanna Tomera | 1-6, 6-3, 4-10 | match details | |
25.04.21 q 1 | vs. Pilar Astigarraga Harper | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
25.03.21 2nd round | vs. Celia Belle Mohr | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.03.21 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.03.21 qual. | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Mathilde Dury | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
15.03.21 qual. | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.03.21 q 2 | vs. Anaelle Leclercq | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15+H Amiens - Clay | ||||
07.03.21 q 1 | vs. Anaelle Leclercq | 6-4, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Audrey Albie | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Villena - Hard | ||||
09.02.21 qual. | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.02.21 q 2 | vs. Yarden Akler | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Maria Paredes Perez | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
31.01.21 q 1 | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
W15+H Amiens - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Marie Temin | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Emma Mazzoni | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Katharina Hering | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |