Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Taipei (CHN)
28.02.00, 24 years
26026 $
28.02.00, 24 years
26026 $
Anna Klasen vs. Pei Hsuan Chen - head to head matches
02.04.18 | qual. | Pei Hsuan Chen | Anna Klasen | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
Anna Klasen form & Pei Hsuan Chen form
Anna Klasen - last matches
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 6-75, 6-1, 7-10 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Aaddi Gupta | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Berta Ladaga Auge | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Ramos Sierra | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Pohankova | - | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Marie Villet | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Karla Bartel | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Chiara Scholl | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Marine Partaud | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Ystad - Clay | ||||
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Nika Radisic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Svatikova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Bastad - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Bella Bergkvist Larsson | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Stina Larsson | 0-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-72, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Chiara Girelli | 7-61, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Marta Soriano Santiago | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Jiho Shin | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
16.11.22 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.22 qual. | vs. Maryna Kolb | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |
Pei Hsuan Chen - last matches
Taipei - Carpet | ||||
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Storm Hunter | 6-2, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Ilaria Sposetti | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Marie Perla Biansumba | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Singapore - Hard | ||||
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Tara Moore | 6-3, 6-73, 8-10 | match details | |
Taipei - Hard | ||||
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Ya Hsin Lee | 1-2, - Pei Hsuan Chen - retired | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Dabin Kim | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
25.06.18 qual. | vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
24.06.18 q 1 | vs. Sydney Berlin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Ystad - Clay | ||||
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Sofia Nami Samavati | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Caserta - Clay | ||||
19.05.18 q 1 | vs. Laura Schaeder | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
San Severo - Clay | ||||
17.05.18 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.18 2nd round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
14.05.18 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
07.05.18 1st round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.05.18 qual. | vs. Simona Waltert | 7-63, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.05.18 q 1 | vs. Nicole Bunea | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
09.04.18 qual. | vs. Barbora Miklova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.04.18 q 2 | vs. Nadia Van Heerden | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
04.04.18 1st round | vs. Bhuvana Kalva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.04.18 qual. | vs. Anna Klasen | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.04.18 q 2 | vs. Adelina Baravi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Toyota - Hard | ||||
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Makoto Ninomiya | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Anne-Marie Medcalf | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
03.01.18 2nd round | vs. Yuuki Tanaka | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.01.18 1st round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.17 qual. | vs. Dan Ni Wang | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
30.12.17 q 1 | vs. Jiahuan He | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
26.12.17 2nd round | vs. Aiko Yoshitomi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |