MATCH
15.10.18 | q 2 | Peangtarn Plipuech | Shuo Feng | 6-1, 6-0 | Suzhou | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Peangtarn Plipuech | Shuo Feng | |
1st SERVE % | 26/37 (70%) | 17/38 (45%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/26 (81%) | 2/17 (12%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 10/21 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/38 (68%) | 10/37 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/75 (71%) | 22/75 (29%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Peangtarn Plipuech | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Shuo Feng | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Peangtarn Plipuech | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Shuo Feng | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Peangtarn Plipuech | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Shuo Feng | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Peangtarn Plipuech | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Peangtarn Plipuech | 0-0 | |
0-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Shuo Feng | |
Peangtarn Plipuech | 2-0 | |
Peangtarn Plipuech | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Shuo Feng | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
5-0 | Shuo Feng | |
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Peangtarn Plipuech vs. Shuo Feng - head to head matches
15.10.18 | q 2 | Peangtarn Plipuech | Shuo Feng | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Suzhou | Hard |
Peangtarn Plipuech form & Shuo Feng form
Peangtarn Plipuech - last matches
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Irina Fetecau | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 0-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Salakthip Ounmuang | 2-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 3-6, 7-64, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hanyu Guo | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Carol Zhao | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-4, 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 7-67, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
08.07.23 1/2 | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Erika Sema | 6-0, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Shuo Feng - last matches
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Chiara Torrieri | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Naho Sato | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Pimmada Thongkum | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Carolann Delaunay | 6-2, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tyra Lithiby | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Anri Nagata | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ruirui Zou | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 6-0, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Tianmi Mi | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jin Zhang | 6-2, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Fang An Lin | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Naiman - Hard | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Xiaodi You | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jiangxue Han | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Zhenghua Xiao | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yufei Ren | 7-5, 5-7, 0-3, - Shuo Feng - retired | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Yu Shan | 6-0, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
27.06.23 qual. | vs. Yingqun Sun | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Shuchi Chen | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Jiaqi Huang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Xue Cao | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Meiling Wang | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Yujiao Che | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |