MATCH
17.10.18 | 1st round | Peangtarn Plipuech | Fangzhou Liu | 6-2, 6-0 | Suzhou | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Peangtarn Plipuech | Fangzhou Liu | |
1st SERVE % | 25/45 (56%) | 24/43 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/25 (72%) | 12/24 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/20 (60%) | 5/19 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/43 (60%) | 15/45 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/88 (64%) | 32/88 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Peangtarn Plipuech | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Fangzhou Liu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Peangtarn Plipuech | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-40[BP], 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Fangzhou Liu | |
3-2 | Fangzhou Liu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Peangtarn Plipuech | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Peangtarn Plipuech | 5-2 | |
0-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Peangtarn Plipuech | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Fangzhou Liu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Peangtarn Plipuech | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Fangzhou Liu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
4-0 | Fangzhou Liu | |
5-0 | Fangzhou Liu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Peangtarn Plipuech vs. Fangzhou Liu - head to head matches
17.10.18 | 1st round | Peangtarn Plipuech | Fangzhou Liu | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Suzhou | Hard |
21.07.17 | 1/4 | Fangzhou Liu | Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Tianjin | Hard |
12.08.16 | 1/4 | Fangzhou Liu | Peangtarn Plipuech | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Naiman | I. hard |
09.04.12 | q 2 | Fangzhou Liu | Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | Wenshan | Hard |
Peangtarn Plipuech form & Fangzhou Liu form
Peangtarn Plipuech - last matches
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Irina Fetecau | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 0-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Salakthip Ounmuang | 2-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 3-6, 7-64, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hanyu Guo | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Carol Zhao | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-4, 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 7-67, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
08.07.23 1/2 | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Erika Sema | 6-0, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Fangzhou Liu - last matches
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Irina Fetecau | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-2, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Ena Shibahara | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lily Fairclough | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Emerson Jones | 1-6, 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Bridget Mihulka | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 4-6, 0-3, - Fangzhou Liu - retired | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Na Dong | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Hanyu Guo | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Xinyu Jiang | Xinyu Jiang - walk over | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jiayou Li | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Yexin Ma | 5-7, - Fangzhou Liu - retired | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Louna Zoppas | 7-61, 6-2 | match details |