Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
11.11.75, 48 years
11.11.75, 48 years
Paula Baranano vs. Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu - head to head matches
26.06.17 | q 1 | Paula Baranano | Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Bucharest | Clay |
Paula Baranano form & Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu form
Paula Baranano - last matches
W15 Lubbock - Hard | ||||
27.09.21 q 2 | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Indianna Spink | 3-6, 7-5, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Waco - Hard | ||||
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Alyssa Tobita | 1-6, 6-1, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Misa Malkin | 6-4, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Ingrid Martins | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Alisia Stephanie Manolescu | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Anna Borovinskaya | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Marbella - Clay | ||||
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Cuneo - Clay | ||||
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Manon Peral | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sezze - Clay | ||||
09.08.18 2nd round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
06.08.18 1st round | vs. Camille Sireix | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
Biella - Clay | ||||
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brussels - Clay | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Maryna Chernyshova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Getxo - Clay | ||||
12.07.18 2nd round | vs. Verena Meliss | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.07.18 1st round | vs. Lucia Marzal Martinez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.07.18 qual. | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Uxia Martinez Moral | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
28.06.18 2nd round | vs. Verena Hofer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Yu Shan | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
21.06.18 2nd round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.06.18 2nd round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Andrijana Stoilkovic | 6-1, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
01.06.18 1/4 | vs. Eleni Kordolaimi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.05.18 2nd round | vs. Seira Shimizu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |