Paula Badosa Gibert vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun 17.04.2019

Paula Badosa Gibert vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun 17.04.2019 - W25 Santa Margherita Di Pula - compare

MATCH

17.04.191st roundPaula Badosa Gibert Georgia Andreea Craciun 7-63, 6-3 Italy W25 Santa Clay

MATCH STATS

Paula Badosa GibertGeorgia Andreea Craciun
1st SERVE %54/80 (68%)37/71 (52%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON34/54 (63%)22/37 (59%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON13/26 (50%)14/34 (41%)
BREAK POINTS WON4/8 (50%)3/9 (33%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON35/71 (49%)33/80 (41%)
TOTAL POINTS WON82/151 (54%)69/151 (46%)
DOUBLE FAULTS38
ACES31

MATCH STATS

6-3

Paula Badosa Gibert
Spain
15.11.97, 21 years




116
535
220945 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
14.07.99, 20 years




458
65

Georgia Andreea Craciun
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Paula Badosa Gibert vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun - head to head matches

17.04.191st roundPaula Badosa GibertGeorgia Andreea Craciun7-63, 6-3 match detailsItaly W25 Santa Clay
27.01.171/4Georgia Andreea CraciunPaula Badosa Gibert6-4, 6-3 match detailsTunisia Hammamet Clay

Paula Badosa Gibert - last matches

Romania Bucharest - Clay
15.07.19
1st round
vs. Elena Rybakina5-7, 6-74 lostmatch details
United Kingdom London - Grass
02.07.19
1st round
vs. Varvara Flink4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
27.06.19
qual.
vs. Samantha Murray6-4, 2-6, 6-3 winmatch details
26.06.19
q 2
vs. Fangzhou Liu7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
25.06.19
q 1
vs. Patricia Maria Tig3-6, 6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
Spain Mallorca - Grass
20.06.19
2nd round
vs. Caroline Garcia2-6, 7-61, 3-6 lostmatch details
18.06.19
1st round
vs. Alison Riske6-72, 7-5, 7-5 winmatch details
Holland 's-Hertogenbosch - Grass
14.06.19
2nd round
vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
10.06.19
1st round
vs. Priscilla Hon6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
09.06.19
qual.
vs. Fanny Stollar6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
08.06.19
q 1
vs. Katarzyna Kawa3-6, 6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
Croatia Bol - Clay
05.06.19
1st round
vs. Ysaline Bonaventure3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
France Paris - Clay
22.05.19
q 1
vs. Tamara Korpatsch6-4, 6-72, 6-75 lostmatch details
Germany W25 Essen - Clay
01.06.19
fin
vs. Tereza Martincova2-6, 6-74 lostmatch details
31.05.19
1/2
vs. Marie Benoit6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
30.05.19
1/4
vs. Anna Zaja4-6, 6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
29.05.19
2nd round
vs. Tena Lukas6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
28.05.19
1st round
vs. Marine Partaud6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
Spain W60+H La - Clay
19.05.19
1/2
vs. Dalma Galfi6-4, 2-6, 6-75 lostmatch details
17.05.19
1/4
vs. Mandy Minella6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
16.05.19
2nd round
vs. Rosa Vicens Mas6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
15.05.19
1st round
vs. Kristina Kucova6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
Spain W60 Les - Hard
05.05.19
fin
vs. Katy Dunne5-7, 3-6 lostmatch details
04.05.19
1/4
vs. Susan Bandecchi6-2, 0-6, 7-5 winmatch details
04.05.19
1/2
vs. Cristina Bucsa6-4, 7-5 winmatch details
02.05.19
2nd round
vs. Gabriela Dabrowski7-5, 7-65 winmatch details
01.05.19
1st round
vs. Lucie Wargnier6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
Switzerland W25 Chiasso - Clay
26.04.19
2nd round
vs. Jaqueline Cristian6-4, 3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
25.04.19
1st round
vs. Lucia Bronzetti6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
Italy W25 Santa - Clay
18.04.19
2nd round
vs. Pia Cuk4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details

Georgia Andreea Craciun - last matches

Romania W15 Bucharest - Clay
14.07.19
fin
vs. Laura Schaeder7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
13.07.19
1/2
vs. Valeriya Urzhumova6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
12.07.19
1/4
vs. Maria Shusharina6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
11.07.19
2nd round
vs. Barbora Miklova6-3, 7-62 winmatch details
10.07.19
1st round
vs. Selma Cadar6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
Germany W25 Stuttgart - Clay
07.07.19
fin
vs. Olga Govortsova6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
06.07.19
1/2
vs. Barbara Haas6-2, 2-6, 7-610 winmatch details
05.07.19
1/4
vs. Marie Benoit6-3, 7-63 winmatch details
04.07.19
2nd round
vs. Laura-Ioana Andrei4-6, 6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
02.07.19
1st round
vs. Elizabeth Halbauer6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
Italy W25 Padova - Clay
19.06.19
1st round
vs. Tena Lukas7-5, 1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Belarus W25 Minsk - Clay
14.06.19
1/4
vs. Iryna Shymanovich4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
13.06.19
2nd round
vs. Maryna Chernyshova7-610, 2-1, Maryna Chernyshova - retiredwinmatch details
12.06.19
1st round
vs. Valentyna Ivakhnenko4-6, 6-2, 1-2, Valentyna Ivakhnenko - retiredwinmatch details
Italy W25 Santa - Clay
24.04.19
1st round
vs. Lea Boskovic3-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
Italy W25 Santa - Clay
17.04.19
1st round
vs. Paula Badosa Gibert6-73, 3-6 lostmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Clay
22.02.19
1/4
vs. Sada Nahimana4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
21.02.19
2nd round
vs. Carole Monnet6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
19.02.19
1st round
vs. Gaia Sanesi6-2, 5-7, 6-4 winmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Clay
15.02.19
2nd round
vs. Maryna Chernyshova4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
14.02.19
1st round
vs. Anna Ureke6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Hard
02.12.18
1/2
vs. Daria Snigur5-7, 7-65, 3-6 lostmatch details
01.12.18
1/4
vs. Aleksandra Pospelova6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
01.12.18
2nd round
vs. Michiru Furuya6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
28.11.18
1st round
vs. Elizaveta Koklina6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Hard
20.11.18
1st round
vs. Andreea Prisacariu2-6, 6-2, 3-6 lostmatch details
Belarus Minsk - I. hard
06.11.18
1st round
vs. Nina Stojanovic4-6, 7-65, 3-6 lostmatch details
05.11.18
qual.
vs. Hanna Sokal6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
04.11.18
q 1
vs. Valeriya Urzhumova7-5, 7-5 winmatch details
France Nantes - I. hard
29.10.18
1st round
vs. Lou Adler4-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
<