Paula Badosa Gibert vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun 17.04.2019

Paula Badosa Gibert vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun 17.04.2019 - W25 Santa Margherita Di Pula - compare

MATCH

17.04.191st roundPaula Badosa Gibert Georgia Andreea Craciun 7-63, 6-3 Italy W25 Santa Clay

MATCH STATS

Paula Badosa GibertGeorgia Andreea Craciun
1st SERVE %54/80 (68%)37/71 (52%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON34/54 (63%)22/37 (59%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON13/26 (50%)14/34 (41%)
BREAK POINTS WON4/8 (50%)3/9 (33%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON35/71 (49%)33/80 (41%)
TOTAL POINTS WON82/151 (54%)69/151 (46%)
DOUBLE FAULTS38
ACES31

MATCH STATS

6-3

Paula Badosa Gibert
Spain
15.11.97, 21 years




125
476
220945 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
14.07.99, 19 years




886
3

Georgia Andreea Craciun
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Paula Badosa Gibert vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun - head to head matches

17.04.191st roundPaula Badosa GibertGeorgia Andreea Craciun7-63, 6-3 match detailsItaly W25 Santa Clay
27.01.171/4Georgia Andreea CraciunPaula Badosa Gibert6-4, 6-3 match detailsTunisia Hammamet Clay

Paula Badosa Gibert - last matches

Italy W25 Santa - Clay
18.04.19
2nd round
vs. Pia Cuk4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
17.04.19
1st round
vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun7-63, 6-3 winmatch details
Switzerland Lugano - Clay
08.04.19
qual.
vs. Katarina Zavatska5-7, 0-3, - Paula Badosa Gibert - retiredlostmatch details
07.04.19
q 1
vs. Anastasia Zarycka6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
United Kingdom W25 Bolton - I. hard
05.04.19
1/4
vs. Emma Raducanu1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
04.04.19
2nd round
vs. Mallaurie Noel5-7, 6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
02.04.19
1st round
vs. Julyette Steur4-6, 6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
France W60 Croissy - I. hard
27.03.19
2nd round
vs. Robin Anderson6-4, 1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
26.03.19
1st round
vs. Rebecca Sramkova7-64, 6-3 winmatch details
USA Miami - Hard
18.03.19
q 1
vs. Kaia Kanepi3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Mexico Guadalajara - Hard
11.03.19
1st round
vs. Olga Danilovic4-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
10.03.19
qual.
vs. Xiyu Wang2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
09.03.19
q 1
vs. Reka-Luca Jani6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
USA Indian Wells - Hard
04.03.19
q 1
vs. Veronika Kudermetova3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Hungary Budapest - I. hard
18.02.19
qual.
vs. Greta Arn6-73, 0-6 lostmatch details
17.02.19
q 1
vs. Adrienn Nagy6-3, 6-71, 6-2 winmatch details
Australia W60 Launceston - Hard
31.01.19
2nd round
vs. Abbie Myers6-4, 3-6, 0-3, - Paula Badosa Gibert - retiredlostmatch details
30.01.19
1st round
vs. Gabriella Taylor1-6, 6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
Australia W60 Burnie - Hard
27.01.19
fin
vs. Belinda Woolcock6-73, 6-74 lostmatch details
26.01.19
1/2
vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
25.01.19
1/4
vs. Xiyu Wang3-6, 6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
24.01.19
2nd round
vs. Irina Maria Bara6-0, 6-74, 6-2 winmatch details
23.01.19
1st round
vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
Australia Melbourne - Hard
14.01.19
1st round
vs. Kimberly Birrell4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
11.01.19
qual.
vs. Marta Kostyuk7-66, 6-3 winmatch details
10.01.19
q 2
vs. Ankita Raina4-6, 6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
08.01.19
q 1
vs. Denisa Allertova6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
France Limoges - I. hard
06.11.18
1st round
vs. Anna Blinkova6-4, 2-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Norway Oslo - I. hard
27.10.18
fin
vs. Harriet Dart2-6, 0-1, - Paula Badosa Gibert - retiredlostmatch details
26.10.18
1/2
vs. Lesley Kerkhove6-2, 6-2 winmatch details

Georgia Andreea Craciun - last matches

Italy W25 Santa - Clay
17.04.19
1st round
vs. Paula Badosa Gibert6-73, 3-6 lostmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Clay
22.02.19
1/4
vs. Sada Nahimana4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
21.02.19
2nd round
vs. Carole Monnet6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
19.02.19
1st round
vs. Gaia Sanesi6-2, 5-7, 6-4 winmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Clay
15.02.19
2nd round
vs. Maryna Chernyshova4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
14.02.19
1st round
vs. Anna Ureke6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Hard
02.12.18
1/2
vs. Daria Snigur5-7, 7-65, 3-6 lostmatch details
01.12.18
2nd round
vs. Michiru Furuya6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
01.12.18
1/4
vs. Aleksandra Pospelova6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
28.11.18
1st round
vs. Elizaveta Koklina6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Hard
20.11.18
1st round
vs. Andreea Prisacariu2-6, 6-2, 3-6 lostmatch details
Belarus Minsk - I. hard
06.11.18
1st round
vs. Nina Stojanovic4-6, 7-65, 3-6 lostmatch details
05.11.18
qual.
vs. Hanna Sokal6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
04.11.18
q 1
vs. Valeriya Urzhumova7-5, 7-5 winmatch details
France Nantes - I. hard
29.10.18
1st round
vs. Lou Adler4-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Hard
19.10.18
1/4
vs. Emma Raducanu3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
18.10.18
2nd round
vs. Alexa Pirok6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
17.10.18
1st round
vs. Nina Ugrelidze6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Hard
14.10.18
fin
vs. Magdalena Pantuckova7-5, 5-7, 7-69 winmatch details
13.10.18
1/2
vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck7-5, 5-7, 6-2 winmatch details
12.10.18
1/4
vs. Daria Nazarkina7-5, 6-1 winmatch details
11.10.18
2nd round
vs. Adriana Senkarova7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
10.10.18
1st round
vs. Alena Fomina6-3, 3-6, 7-5 winmatch details
Bulgaria Sozopol - Hard
07.10.18
fin
vs. Ilay Yoruk6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
06.10.18
1/2
vs. Anna Ukolova6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
05.10.18
1/4
vs. Oana Gavrila6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
04.10.18
2nd round
vs. Polina Akimova6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
03.10.18
1st round
vs. Ani Vangelova6-2, 4-6, 6-1 winmatch details
Bulgaria Dobrich - Clay
19.09.18
1st round
vs. Ulrikke Eikeri5-7, 3-6 lostmatch details
17.09.18
qual.
vs. Lara Salden6-2, 3-6, 6-4 winmatch details
<