MATCH
17.10.19 | 2nd round | Paula Badosa Gibert | Funa Kozaki | 6-2, 6-1 | W25 Hamamatsu | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Paula Badosa Gibert | Funa Kozaki | |
1st SERVE % | 22/36 (61%) | 37/57 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/22 (82%) | 19/37 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/14 (79%) | 6/20 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/57 (56%) | 7/36 (19%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/93 (66%) | 32/93 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Paula Badosa Gibert | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
4-0 | Funa Kozaki | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Paula Badosa Gibert | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Funa Kozaki | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Paula Badosa Gibert | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Funa Kozaki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
Paula Badosa Gibert | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
2-0 | Funa Kozaki | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Paula Badosa Gibert | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Funa Kozaki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Paula Badosa Gibert | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Funa Kozaki | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Paula Badosa Gibert vs. Funa Kozaki - head to head matches
17.10.19 | 2nd round | Paula Badosa Gibert | Funa Kozaki | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W25 Hamamatsu | Carpet |
Paula Badosa Gibert form & Funa Kozaki form
Paula Badosa Gibert - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 6-74, 6-4, 3-3, - Paula Badosa Gibert - retired | match details | |
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Simona Halep | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 4-6, - Paula Badosa Gibert - retired | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 6-0, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 2-6, 4-3, - Paula Badosa Gibert - retired | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Amanda Anisimova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
07.07.23 2nd round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 2-6, 0-1, - Paula Badosa Gibert - retired | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Alison Riske | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1/4 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.23 4th round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 6-4, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
14.05.23 3rd round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.05.23 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 4th round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.04.23 3rd round | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
06.04.23 3rd round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Funa Kozaki - last matches
W35 Osaka - Hard | ||||
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 6-76, - Funa Kozaki - retired | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Julia Ronney | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Antal | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.12.23 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-1, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Karen Tsutsumi | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Riko Kikawada | 7-65, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Haruka Kaji | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Rio Tsuda | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ayane Tosaka | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 2-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mio Mushika | 5-7, 7-5, 2-3, Mio Mushika - retired | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Aely Arai | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 3-6, 0-2, - Funa Kozaki - retired | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gio Jang | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Ayumi Miyamoto | 6-0, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Yu Chin Tsai | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Yukina Saigo | 3-6, 6-4, 10-12 | match details |