Spain
26.02.00, 24 years
698 52
31054 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
30.03.04, 20 years
664 59
25002 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Paula Arias Manjon vs. Joelle Steur - head to head matches
Paula Arias Manjon form & Joelle Steur form
Paula Arias Manjon - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-3, 0-6, 7-10 | | match details |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rinko Matsuda | 6-3, 4-6, 10-7 | | match details |
W15 Sabadell - Clay |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Mina Hodzic | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Alina Granwehr | 4-6, 6-3, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Selina Dal | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Kostic | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Melilla - Clay |
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Angelica Raggi | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Laura Boehner | 7-66, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Valencia - Clay |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-1, 2-3, - Paula Arias Manjon - retired | | match details |
W100 Valencia - Clay |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nika Radisic | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Castellon - Clay |
10.11.23 1/2 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mavie Osterreicher | 7-5, 7-5 | | match details |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Laia Petretic | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
W100 Les - Hard |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carlota Garcia Alonso | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Irina Fetecau | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W60 Prague - Clay |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 El - Hard |
27.07.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
26.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Pilar Astigarraga Harper | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 2-6, 7-61, 10-8 | | match details |
W100 Vitoria - Hard |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Gina Feistel | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Getxo - Clay |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Martha Matoula | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
17.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Joelle Steur - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 6-4, 3-6, 10-8 | | match details |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Martina Genis Salas | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Sabadell - Clay |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Kaitlin Quevedo | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sarah Tatu | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | | match details |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 6-0, 6-4 | | match details |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Estella Jaeger | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W100 Valencia - Clay |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W15 Castellon - Clay |
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 3-4, - Joelle Steur - retired | | match details |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sylvie Zund | 6-71, 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Judith Hernandez Miranda | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
W15 Villena - Hard |
27.10.23 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
26.10.23 1/4 | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | | match details |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jimar Gerald Gonzalez | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Min Liu | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Seville - Clay |
08.10.23 q 2 | vs. Anastasiya Fedoryshyn | 6-2, 1-6, 8-10 | | match details |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | | match details |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Andjela Lazarevic | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
W80 Le - Hard |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Martynov | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |