MATCH
16.06.19 | fin | Patricia Maria Tig | Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | W15 Cancun | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Patricia Maria Tig | Melany Solange Krywoj | |
1st SERVE % | 59/82 (72%) | 56/89 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 39/59 (66%) | 30/56 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/23 (48%) | 12/33 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/17 (41%) | 5/12 (42%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 47/89 (53%) | 32/82 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 97/171 (57%) | 74/171 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 5 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Melany Solange Krywoj | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Patricia Maria Tig | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Melany Solange Krywoj | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Patricia Maria Tig | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Melany Solange Krywoj | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Patricia Maria Tig | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Melany Solange Krywoj | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Patricia Maria Tig | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Melany Solange Krywoj | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Patricia Maria Tig | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Melany Solange Krywoj | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Patricia Maria Tig | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-3 | Melany Solange Krywoj | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Patricia Maria Tig | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-5 | Melany Solange Krywoj | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Patricia Maria Tig | 2-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-5 | Melany Solange Krywoj | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Patricia Maria Tig | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Melany Solange Krywoj | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Patricia Maria Tig | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Melany Solange Krywoj | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Patricia Maria Tig | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Melany Solange Krywoj | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Patricia Maria Tig | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Melany Solange Krywoj | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Patricia Maria Tig | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Melany Solange Krywoj | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Patricia Maria Tig vs. Melany Solange Krywoj - head to head matches
16.06.19 | fin | Patricia Maria Tig | Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | W15 Cancun | Hard |
08.06.19 | 1/2 | Patricia Maria Tig | Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | W15 Cancun | Hard |
Patricia Maria Tig form & Melany Solange Krywoj form
Patricia Maria Tig - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 7-5, 0-6, 3-2, - Patricia Maria Tig - retired | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-4, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 7-66, 7-61 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 7-68, 6-73, 6-10 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Bacau - Clay | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Hietaranta | - | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Iulia Andreea Ionescu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Tania Munteanu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Dunja Maric | - | match details | |
W15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Ioana Teodora Sava | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Shuai Zhang | 1-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
09.01.23 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.11.22 2nd round | vs. Emma Lene | - | match details | |
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Melany Solange Krywoj - last matches
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Bruna Melato | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sao - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Emily Seibold | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Juliana Rodriguez | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Cordoba - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ana Filipa Santos | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Carla Markus | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 1-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kristina Voznyak | 6-3, 1-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Gabric | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-75, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Mogi - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Lilian Poling | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 3rd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Gomez | 6-2, Victoria Gomez - retired | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-1, Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 3rd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lauren Proctor | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Chelsea Fontenel | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Jiangxue Han | 1-6, 7-60, 1-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Solymar Colling | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Valerie Glozman | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |